Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.9 LAccepted-AOC S 99 1 F MADURAI RAMANATHAPURAM ROAD PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹17.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LPO Placed |
| 2 | L2₹18.8 LRejected-Finance 6 202 34 NETHAJI ROAD PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹18.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI AYYANAR ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | Sri rengan elect and mech industry L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Moving Contact for 22 KV AB Switch | 1,000 | Nos | 2,75,400 ₹18,05,400 Lowest | 2,86,020 ₹18,75,020 |
Tender Value
₹13,500
EMD Value
₹13,500
Closing Date
5 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/Namakkal EDC
D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal
Moving Contact for 22 KV AB Switch
2025_EB_635247_1
Spe.No.M.044/25-26,dt.20.12.25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Namakkal
Kindly see the tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹13,500
Yes
2 Apr 2026
22 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
22 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
22 Dec 2025
Moving Contact for 22 KV AB Switch
Sri rengan elect and mech industry (BID ID -1553203)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_760191.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].