Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10₹19.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹19.7 L Quoted ₹27.3 L | 10 | Accepted-AOC Agreement Date 07.11.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹27.3 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹27.3 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹27.3 LRejected-Finance ADARSH COLONY GUNA DISTRICT GUNA | GUNA | MADHYA PRADESH | 473001 | ₹27.3 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | 2₹27.3 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹27.3 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 5 | 3₹27.3 LRejected-Finance MADHYA PRADESH MP | HARDA | MADHYA PRADESH | 461228 | ₹27.3 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹27.3 L
EMD Value
₹20,488
Closing Date
18 Jun 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of C.C. Road from Nancy School to Toni Baba House to Jivan Chowdhary House through Raja Chowdhary House, Kawasji Ward No. 32
2025_UAD_423637_4
312/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni, Dated 05.05.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
120 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,000
₹20,488
6 Aug 2026
16 May 2025
20 Jun 2025
16 May 2025
18 Jun 2025
16 May 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 03-Jul-2025 08:57 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road from Nancy School to Toni Baba House to Jivan Chowdhary House through Raja Chowdhary House, Kawasji Ward No. 32 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_423637_4
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of C.C. Road from Nancy School to Toni Baba House to Jivan Chowdhary House through Raja Chowdhary House, Kawasji Ward NO. 32
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI (GSTN-23AGSPT7718C1Z3) BID ID -1269747 2731680.00 -21.83 2135354.26 Twenty One Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Four
2.00 AMBAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23CPNPD7302G1Z7) BID ID -1279061 2731680.00 -24.10 2073345.12 Twenty Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Three Hundred and Fourty Five
3.00 SATYA SAI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (GSTN-23AWSPC0428L1ZJ) BID ID -1279562 2731680.00 -19.59 2196543.89 Twenty One Lakh Ninty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Fourty Three
4.00 Prem Buildcon (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1274515 2731680.00 -22.10 2127978.72 Twenty One Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Eight
5.00 RAJNEESH AND COMPANY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1280019 2731680.00 -21.90 2133442.08 Twenty One Lakh Thirty Three Thousand Four Hundred and Fourty Two
6.00 OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1279554 2731680.00 -26.99 1994399.57 Ninteen Lakh Ninty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Ninty Nine
7.00 SHREE SIDDHWAR CORPORATION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1279320 2731680.00 -27.99 1967082.77 Ninteen Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand Eighty Two
8.00 RAJESH PATEL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1278963 2731680.00 -22.50 2117052.00 Twenty One Lakh Seventeen Thousand Fifty Two
9.00 R R CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1278416 2731680.00 -19.88 2188622.02 Twenty One Lakh Eighty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Two
10.00 HARSH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1279880 2731680.00 -24.32 2067335.42 Twenty Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHREE SIDDHWAR CORPORATION(1967082.77)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road from Nancy School to Toni Baba House to Jivan Chowdhary House through Raja Chowdhary House, Kawasji Ward No. 32 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_423637_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHREE SIDDHWAR CORPORATION (BID ID -1279320) 1967082.77 L1
2 OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION (BID ID -1279554) 1994399.57 L2
3 HARSH CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1279880) 2067335.42 L3
4 AMBAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1279061) 2073345.12 L4
5 RAJESH PATEL (BID ID -1278963) 2117052.00 L5
6 Prem Buildcon (BID ID -1274515) 2127978.72 L6
7 RAJNEESH AND COMPANY (BID ID -1280019) 2133442.08 L7
8 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI (BID ID -1269747) 2135354.26 L8
9 R R CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1278416) 2188622.02 L9
10 SATYA SAI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (BID ID -1279562) 2196543.89 L10
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].