Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
EMD Value
₹99,448
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Road improvement work using HMP in Panki F-Block near Annapurna Park under Zone 5 Ward 53
2026_NNKAN_1182515_1
578/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 53
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹99,448
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Non-Sor-F31059-Providing Laying spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to WMM specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechnaical mix plant carriage of mixed material by tripper | 23.63 | Cum | 3,847 | ₹90,915.38 |
| 2 | Non-Sor-F31208-Providing and applying primer coat with SSI bitumen emulsion oon prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer @0.70 to 1.00 kg/sqm using mechanical means. | 284.43 | sqm | 67 | ₹19,056.48 |
| 3 | NA-FS31001-provding and laying tack coat with using bitumen pressure distributor @0.30 kg/m2 on granular surface cleaned with mechnanical broom etc all complete.Providng and applying tack coat with bitumen (VG-10) using bitumen pressure distubutor at the rate of 0.30 kg/sqm on prepared butiminous surface/granular treated with primer cleaned with hydraulic broom as per Technical specification MORT&H cluase 503 | 1,200 | sqm | 30 | ₹36,000 |
| 4 | NA-FS31002-Praving and laying DGBM with 60-90TPH batch type HMP producing an average output of 75 tonner per hour crushed aggregates of specified grading mprremixed with biuminous binder @ 4.5% by weight of total mix and filler tranporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrrostatic pawer finisher with sensor control to the requiired grade. level and alignment and rolling with somooth wheeled viberatory and tandem rolers to achive the desired specification. P/: dense graded macadam with 60-90tph type HMP producting and aerage output of 75 tonner per hour crushed aggregates of specified gradiing premixed with biutmixed biner @4.5%weight of total mix and filler transporting the hot mix to work site laying with laing with hydrostatic pawer finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and random roller to achiever the dresired companction. | 32.71 | mt | 6,444 | ₹2,10,780.02 |
| 5 | NA-FS31003-Providing and laying BC concrete with compuertised HMP typer hot mix plant producing anaverage output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified grading to premixed with bituminous binder (CRMB-55) @5.4% of mix filler Transporting th hot mix to work site laying required grade level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem roller s to achiev the desired. P/L BC with computerized HMP type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bitumixed binder (CRMB-55) @5.5% by weight of totoal mix and filler transporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic paver finsiher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and random rollers to achieve the desired compaction | 70.5 | mt | 6,894 | ₹4,86,027 |
| 6 | Add GST | 1 | Gst | 1,51,700.14 | ₹1,51,700.14 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.87 MB
BOQ_2223454.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].