Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Karan R Naik, IDSE
Garrison Engineer (East) Prayagraj, Stanley Road, Teliyarganj, Prayagraj.
Holistic and cyclical external surface treatment and protective coating contract for residential buildings of Parayag and Triveni Vihar in Old Cantt Prayagraj.
2026_MES_787786_1
8886/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Prayagraj
As Per NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (East) Prayagraj
₹80,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down cement plaster on brick or stone walls or ceiling etc including racking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water etc. complete all as specified and directed. | 850 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and applying 15mm thick Ready Mix Plaster of approved brand and manufacturer, having minimum compressive strength of 6.0Mpa, of specified thickness in one coat on new/old surface of ceiling, using factory produced, pew-blended, premixed, formulated ready-mix mortar supplied in dry form requiring only the addition of water at the site before start of application and including applying Portland cement slurry @ 0.40Kg/sqm applied on hacked/even backround such as bare brick/CC and Block/RCC surface after preparation of surface etc. and add integral crystalline water proofing compound @ 200ml per 50 Kg of cement, complete as per manufacturers specification finished in smooth line and level at locations and all floors etc complete all as directed | 500 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Supply only integral crystalline water proofing compound complete all as specified and directed.(Make:Dr. Fixit,Pidilite). | 18.56 | Litre | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and applying 6mm thick Ready Mix Plaster of approved brand and manufacturer, having minimum compressive strength of 6.0Mpa, of specified thickness in one coat on new/old surface ofceiling, using factory produced, pew-blended, premixed, formulated ready-mix mortar supplied in dry form requiring only the addition of water at the site before start of application and including applying Portland cement slurry @ 0.40Kg/sqm applied on hacked/even backround such as bare brick/CC and Block/RCC surface after preparation of surface etc. complete as per manufacturers specification finished in smooth line and level at locations and all floors etc complete all as directed | 50 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and applying 12mm thick Ready Mix Plaster of approved brand and manufacturer, having minimum compressive strength of 6.0Mpa, of specified thickness in one coat on new/old surface of ceiling, using factory produced, pew-blended, premixed, formulated ready-mix mortar supplied in dry form requiring only the addition of water at the site before start of application and including applying Portland cement slurry @ 0.40Kg/sqm applied on hacked/even backround such as bare brick/CC and Block/RCC surface after preparation of surface etc. complete as per manufacturers specification finished in smooth line and level at locations and all floors etc complete all as directed | 300 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for Complete removal of existing treatment on exterior surface of wall/roof projections including facia, cornices etc by scrapping with mechanical sander (having mechanical vacuum mechanism) with sanding pad of appropriate grit to make surface clean, free from dust, loose paint etc by skilled labour, complete all as specified and directed. | 10,225 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Material and labour for two coats of water based premium acrylic smooth exterior emulsion of approved coulur with silicon addictive & color stay technology excellent dirt pick up resistance with low VOC less than 50 gram/ltr as per the LEEDS specification anti algal propertiess in two coats @ 1.79 ltrs (undiluted)/10sq mtrs diluted with water as per manufacturer instruction, complete all as specified and directed.
Mame of Manufacturer : ASIAN/BERGER/NEROLAC or equivalent make as mentioned in Appx D to PS
Note- The contractor shall obtain approval of the agency from GE and shall enter a memorandum of understanding (MOU) with the manufacturer duly approved by GE. The execution of work shall be commenced after the submission of MOU and necessary approval from the Engineer-in-charge. MOU shall be valid during currency of work. However during defect liablity period, if any defect is noticed, the contractor shall only be responsible for the rectification of same. The format of MOU is encls as Annexure B to PS | 10,725 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Material and labour for 1mm thick wall care putty with one coat of acrylic water based exterior grade primer @0.9 ltrs (undiluted)/10sq mtrs diluted with water 1:1 ratio. Allow 6-8 hrs to dry the surface for painting of subsequent coats, complete all as specified and directed.
Mame of Manufacturer : ASIAN/BERGER/NEROLAC or equivalent make as mentioned in appx B | 10,725 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for scrapping with wire brush/sanding paper and preparation of surface to make surface clean, free from dust, loose paint etc including complete removal of existing treatment complete all as specified and directed | 16,150 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for preparation of new or old plastered surface and applying two coats of oil bound distemper on walls and ceiling incl 1 mm thick wall care putty, complete all as specified and directed. | 16,500 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_882944.xls
BOQ • 4.21 MB
Tender8886.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].