Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC 202 UNIVERSAL INDL ESTATE J P ROAD ANDHERI WEST MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400058 | MUMBAI | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400058 | ₹2.8 L Quoted ₹4.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC PO Placed for First Item |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC OLD NO 97 NEW NO 58 L B ROAD ADAYAR CHENNAI 600020 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600020 | ₹1.7 L Quoted ₹4.8 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC PO Placed for Second Item |
| 3 | L3₹6.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Western Cablex Engg. Pvt. ltd. | MAX ELECTRIC CO | Frontier Technlogies Pvt Ltd. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | ||||||
| 1.01 | Supply of Straight Joint kit for 11KV XLPE Cable 3*300Sqmm | 30 | Nos | 1,54,500 ₹1,82,310 | 1,46,550 ₹1,72,929 Lowest | 1,49,550 ₹1,76,469 |
| 1.02 | Supply of Straight Joint kit for 33KV XLPE Cable 1*630Sqmm | 30 | Nos | 2,38,500 ₹2,81,430 Lowest | 2,63,790 ₹3,11,272.2 | 3,73,500 ₹4,40,730 |
Tender Value
₹6 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
18 Nov 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
SE/MEDC/METRO/MADURAI
SE/MEDC/METRO/K.Pudur MADURAI
Supply of Straight Joint Kit for 11KV XLPE Cable 3x300sqmm (HS Type) and Supply of Straight Joint Kit for 33KV XLPE Cable 1x630sqmm (HS Type)
2025_EB_618459_1
15/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
SE/MEDC/METRO/MADURAI
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
Yes
29 Apr 2026
29 Oct 2025
18 Nov 2025
29 Oct 2025
18 Nov 2025
29 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
BOQ_739278.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].