Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹99,895
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Beautification work of Valmiki Temple in Vinoba Nagar Gandhi Gram Ward 26 Under Zone-02
2026_NNKAN_1181288_1
10/AA-2/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
45 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹99,895
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2.1.1 (2.1.1)-FS4001-Earth Work-earth work 2.1 (2.1,1) work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but ceeding 1.5 m In width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out d disposal of excavated earth upto SO m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed Engineer-in- Charge: 2.1.1 All kinds of soil.o 0.30 M-Rate-170 per 1 Cum. | - | cum | 170 | - |
| 2 | PWD (SCH.) -273-FS5007-Concrete/R.C.C. Work-Providing and laying In position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand (zone-Ill): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm (nominal size)-Rate-4380 per 1 Cum. | 1 | cum | 4,380 | ₹4,375.62 |
| 3 | 5.3-FS5026-Concrete/R.C.C. Work-RCC work with cement approved coarse sand and 20mm approved stone ballast in proportion for raft foundation with 1:1.5:3 (1 cemnt 1.5 C. sand 20 mm size stone ballast) Reinforced cement concrete work In beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15• landlngs, balconies, shelves, chaDas, lintels, bands, plaln window sllls, staircases and splral stair cases above pllnth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing andreinforcement-Rate-8720.00 per 1 Cum. | 0.6 | cum | 8,720 | ₹5,232 |
| 4 | Non-Sor-F10021-MILD STEEL & IRON WORK-M.S. or iron in plain work such as hevey size as fabrication of M.S. M.S. or iron in plain work such as hevey size as fabrication of M.S.-Rate-7200.00 per 1 Qtl | - | qtl | 7,200 | - |
| 5 | 6.1.1-FS6001-BRICK WORK-Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement, c. sand in foundation and pilnth etc all complete. Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in foundation and plllinth in. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand)-Rate-6600.00 per 1 Cum. | 1 | cum | 6,600 | ₹6,593.4 |
| 6 | 13.4.1-FS13003-PLASTER AND PAINTING-13.4.1 12 mm cement plaster of mix 1:4 (l cement: 4 coarse sand) 12 mm cement plaster of mix :-Rate-200.00 per 1 Sqm. | 1 | sqm | 200 | ₹200 |
| 7 | 10.15.2-F10029-MILD STEEL & IRON WORK-Providing and fixing m.s. Tubular frames for doors, window, ventilators and cupboard with rectangular/L type section joints mitred and welded including fixing of neccssary butt hings and screw and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer. Fixing with carbon steel galvanlsed dash fastener of required dia and size (to be paid for separately) Providing and fixing m.s. Tubular frames for doors, window, ventilators and cupboard with rectangular/L type section joints mitred and welded including fixing of neccssary butt hings and screw and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer. Fixing with carbon steel galvanlsed dash fastener of required dia and size (to be paid for separately)-Rate-132.00 per 1 kg | 1 | kg | 132 | ₹131.99 |
| 8 | 12.1-FS11001-ROOFING WORK-12.1 Providing corrugated G.S. sheet roofing including vertical / curved surface fixed Providing corrugated G.S. sheet roofing including vertical / curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8 mm diameter with bitumen and G.I. limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (up to any pitch In horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces), excluding the cost of purllns, rafters and trusses and Including cutting to size and shape wherever required.-Rate-1140.00 per 1 Sqm. | 1 | sqm | 1,140 | ₹1,139.89 |
| 9 | NA-S15025-PAINTING AND DISTEMPERING-New Finishing walls with Putty approved brand and manufacture and of required shade on undacorated wall surface Finishing walls with Putty approved brand and manufacture and of required shade on undacorated wall surface to give even shade over including curing and cost of all material, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of work.-Rate-135 per 1 Sqm. | 1 | sqm | 135 | ₹134.99 |
| 10 | NA-F13012-PLASTER AND PAINTING-Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness of 1mm of approved brand and manufacture over the plaster wall surface to prepare the surface Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness of 1mm of approved brand and manufacture over the plaster wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth including cost of material labour-Rate-132.00 per 1 Sqm. | 1 | sqm | 132 | ₹131.87 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.07 MB
BOQ_2220912.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .