Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,481
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
Assistant Engineer, FTR HQ BSF NB
FTR HQ BSF NB KADAMTALA
FILTERING DEHYDRATION AND REFILLING OF TRANSFORMER OIL IN TRANSFORMER INSTALLED IN SUB STATION CAMPUS I AND II OF FTR HQ BSF NORTH BENGAL KADAMTALA
2026_BSF_924821_3
2740-52
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
60 days
FTR HQ BSF KADAMTALA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,481
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filteration and dehydration of existing transformer oil upto 500 KVA transformer at site to achieve required dielectric strength and chemical stability with BDV value to withstand ≥ 50 KV one min in 2.5 mm gap with required filter machine / Tools / Plants, Recirculation of filtered and dehydrated oil through Transformer and filteration plant 3-4 cycle to be carried out, BDV test value is to be provided before and after filteration, Acidity & PPM test post filteration, in this regard a certificate is to be submitted by the firm, complete as required. | 1,570 | Ltr | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and topping up of new insulation transformer oil with required dielectric strength and chemical stability in ready to use condition in existing transformer which shall confirm to IS 335:2018 to bring upto specified level marked in the conservator tank, complete as required. | 290 | Ltr | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing of new Silica gel (moisture indicator type) in breather of transformer upto 500 KVA capacity complete as required | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and fixing of new Silica gel (moisture indicator type) in breather of transformer upto 250 KVA capacity complete as required | 2 | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
3.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.22 MB
BOQ_971881.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .