Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹66.5 L
EMD Value
₹5.3 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Construction work of RCC drain from Kite Factory to Madhyan Dairy via Ayushman Camp in ward 63 under Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1182439_1
414/AA-2/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,145
₹5.3 L
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Desilting/ Cleaning of cover Nala under Foul position& liquid mud etc all complete. | 48 | cum | 200 | ₹9,600 |
| 2 | Dismantaling brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar and including stocking of materials as | 13.8 | cum | 580 | ₹8,004 |
| 3 | Sale of material to contractor old brick etc all complete ch-1 (1a) | 2,539 | Nos | -7.2 | - |
| 4 | Sale of material to contractor brick bats etc all complete ch-1 (1a) | 8.28 | cum | -1,150 | - |
| 5 | Earth excavation for drain work in ordinary soil lead 50 mtr and lift 1.5 mt. incl. Lab Tand P etc all complete. | 750 | cum | 170 | ₹1,27,500 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement cocrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering -All work up to the plinth level in 1:4:8 ( 1 Cement :4 Coarse sand ( Zone-iii) :8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size. | 75 | cum | 5,740 | ₹4,30,500 |
| 7 | R.C.C works with cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4”) gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:1.5:3 (1 cement:3 aggregate) in lintels of doors and windows excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending the same with 24 BWG binding wire and necessary centring and | 303.45 | CUM | 8,600 | ₹26,09,670 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering inculding strutting, propping etc. | 1,400 | sqm | 390 | ₹5,46,000 |
| 9 | M.S or tor steel (12-16) mm dia iron work in renforcement cutting Bending and binding including etc all complete. | 238.21 | qtl | 7,200 | ₹17,15,099.4 |
| 10 | Providing and Laying in Cement concrete 4:2:1 of not less than strength of m 150 m [stone ballast 4 (20mm .normal size):2 | 20.25 | qtl | 6,750 | ₹1,36,687.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
16092026Nala.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.21 MB
BOQ_2223014.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].