Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹58.9 LAccepted-AOC 50 NEW BIDIPETH BEHIND CORPN SCHOOL NAGPUR | NAGPUR | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | ₹58.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹60.1 LRejected-AOC SHOP NO 3 F 10 SHRIRAMKUNJ SOCIETY TIGRANIYA ROAD DWARKA NASHIK 422011 | NASHIK | NASHIK | MAHARASHTRA | 422011 | ₹60.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L2₹60.1 LRejected-AOC PLOT NO 41 S 3 PRATHMESH APPARTMENT DATTATRAY NAGAR NAGPUR 24 | NAGPUR | ₹60.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹58.9 L
EMD Value
₹58,902
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Mechanical Engineering workshop division Nagpur
Repairs to Radial gate 12 x 6.5 m 20 nos by replacing wire ropes at wadgaon dam lower venna project
2026_WRDMN_1308384_1
E-Tender Notice No09/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Nagpur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹58,902
14 Aug 2026
15 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
15 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
15 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repairs to Radial Gate 12 x 6.5 m - 20 nos by replacing wire ropes at Wadgaon Dam Lower Venna Project | |||||
| 1.01 | Repairs to Radial Gate 12 x 6.5 m - 20 nos by replacing wire ropes at Wadgaon Dam Lower Venna Project | - | job | 0.13 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 5.30 MB
BOQ_2244950.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
WireropeDTP.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].