Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC 36 151 E 73 PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 02 | ₹2.7 L Quoted ₹2.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.3 LRejected-AOC 36 151 E 25 PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 02 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 621011 | ₹2.3 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI VAITHEESWARA CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | TAM AND CO L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Carrying out Cleaning and painting of inner and Outer portion of Air Receiver Tank 1 & 2 for Instrument Air system.(Including charges for consumables like kerosene, gada cloth etc.,) | 55.2 | m2 | 98 ₹5,409.6 Lowest | 99 ₹5,464.8 |
| 2.00 | Carrying out renewal of Manhole door gaskets and Overhauling of Safety valves of Receiver Tank 1 & 2 for Instrument Air system. | 2 | Nos | 11,270 ₹22,540 Lowest | 11,300 ₹22,600 |
| 3.00 | Carrying out Overhauling of Silica gel type Air drier 1 and 2 & its accessories. | 1 | set | 54,130 ₹54,130 Lowest | 54,200 ₹54,200 |
| 4.00 | Charges for dismantling & assembling the Inter Cooler & After Cooler nest after and attending of leakages in tubes by carrying out hydraulic test. & plugging the leak tubes. Inclusive of Hydro test. | 6 | Nos | 5,612 ₹33,672 Lowest | 5,650 ₹33,900 |
| 5.00 | Overhauling of Gate Valves, NRV valves 150mm/ 150class. Dismantling the valves, cleaning all the parts, checking the seating surfaces, Lapping the gate/seat/disc for perfect blue matching, Re-assembling the valves with new gland packing rings and bonnet gaskets without any leak. | 12 | Nos | 5,685 ₹68,220 Lowest | 5,700 ₹68,400 |
| 6.00 | Charges for Non- IBR welding for Renewal, Modification and line for pre filter and after filter dryer side and new drain lines in Receiver Tank | 20 | joints | 1,503 ₹30,060 Lowest | 1,550 ₹31,000 |
| 7.00 | Charges for Consumables &T&P for Sl No: 1 to 6 | 1 | LS | 3,885 ₹3,885 Lowest | 3,900 ₹3,900 |
| 8.00 | Supply of champion style 59 Oil Non Metallic, NonGraphited CompressedAsbestos 2000 X 1500x 1.0mm gasket | 5 | kg | 497 ₹2,485 Lowest | 500 ₹2,500 |
| 9.00 | Supply of champion style 59 Non-metallic gasket1.5m x 1.5m x 3mm gasket | 10 | kg | 418 ₹4,180 Lowest | 420 ₹4,200 |
| 10.00 | Enamel paint for Sl.No: 1 | 10 | litre | 224 ₹2,240 Lowest | 225 ₹2,250 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,600
Closing Date
1 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPSI TM Unit II Cleaning and painting of inner and Outer portion of Receiver Tanks of 1 2 for Instrument Air and renewal of Manhole door gaskets and Overhauling of Safety valves of Receiver Tanks Overhauling of Silica gel type Air drier accessories
2025_EB_623854_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT. 393 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
10 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,600
Yes
22 May 2026
17 Nov 2025
2 Dec 2025
17 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
17 Nov 2025
Amount
Carrying out Cleaning and painting of inner and Outer portion of Air Receiver Tank 1 & 2 for Instrument Air system.(Including charges for consumables like kerosene, gada cloth etc.,)
Carrying out renewal of Manhole door gaskets and Overhauling of Safety valves of Receiver Tank 1 & 2 for Instrument Air system.
Carrying out Overhauling of Silica gel type Air drier 1 and 2 & its accessories.
Charges for dismantling & assembling the Inter Cooler & After Cooler nest after and attending of leakages in tubes by carrying out hydraulic test. & plugging the leak tubes. Inclusive of Hydro test.
Overhauling of Gate Valves, NRV valves 150mm/ 150class. Dismantling the valves, cleaning all the parts, checking the seating surfaces, Lapping the gate/seat/disc for perfect blue matching, Re-assembling the valves with new gland packing rings and bonnet gaskets without any leak.
Charges for Non- IBR welding for Renewal, Modification and line for pre filter and after filter dryer side and new drain lines in Receiver Tank
Charges for Consumables &T&P for Sl No: 1 to 6
Supply of champion style 59 Oil Non Metallic, NonGraphited CompressedAsbestos 2000 X 1500x 1.0mm gasket
Supply of champion style 59 Non-metallic gasket1.5m x 1.5m x 3mm gasket
Enamel paint for Sl.No: 1
TAM AND CO (BID ID -1518068)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_745928.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].