Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC SHOP NO 07 NAGAR PANCHAYAT BUS STAND BISHRAMPUR DIST SURAJPUR C G PIN 497226 | BISHRAMPUR | SURAJPUR | CHHATTISGARH | 497226 | ₹1.9 L Quoted ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LRejected-Finance AT NATIONAL ANGARPATHARA APC P O KATRASGARH DHANBAD JH 828113 | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Being L1 |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LRejected-Finance N A | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Being L1 |
| 4 | L4₹1.9 LRejected-Finance MAIN ROAD BHATGAON DIST SURAJPUR C G 497235 | SURAJPUR | CHHATTISGARH | 497235 | ₹1.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Not Being L1 |
| 5 | L5₹2.1 LRejected-Finance KUMDA COLONY KUMDA DISTT SURAJPUR C G DIST SURAJPUR C G 497226 | KUMDA | SURAJPUR | CHHATTISGARH | 497226 | ₹2.1 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Not Being L1 |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
18 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Staff Officer (Civil)
GM office SECL Bishrampur Area
Repair and maintenance work of the culvert located near the OCM pump house on the approach road towards Balarampur 10/12 Mine at Kumda Sub-Area of Bishrampur Area
2025_SECL_348957_1
GM/BSPR/Civil/e-tender/ 2025-26/39 Dt.06.12.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Bishrampur Area
As per NIT and GCC
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,500
17 Apr 2026
8 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
8 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
8 Dec 2025 - 15 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Coal India Limited Created By: Rabins Khalkho Created Date/Time: 19-Dec-2025 01:22 PM Tender Title: Repair and maintenance work of the culvert located near the OCM pump house on the approach road towards Balarampur 10/12 Mine at Kumda Sub-Area of Bishrampur Area Tender ID: 2025_SECL_348957_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Staff Officer (Civil)
Name of Work: Works And Services
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ASHOK KUMAR (GSTN-22ALZPK2654C1Z3) BID ID -1205322 304114.68 -29.36 214826.61 Two Lakh Fourteen Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Six
2.00 M/s SHRI RAM ASSOCIATE (GSTN-22AFEFS6445N1ZM) BID ID -1205372 304114.68 -47.22 160511.73 One Lakh Sixty Thousand Five Hundred and Eleven
3.00 Raj Kishore Singh (GSTN-22BDTPS3002D1ZV) BID ID -1205411 304114.68 -43.30 172433.02 One Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Three
4.00 ARNAV MAANVI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1205257 304114.68 -42.15 175930.34 One Lakh Seventy Five Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty
5.00 Hemant Kumar Singh (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1205300 304114.68 -39.10 185205.84 One Lakh Eighty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s SHRI RAM ASSOCIATE(160511.73)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repair and maintenance work of the culvert located near the OCM pump house on the approach road towards Balarampur 10/12 Mine at Kumda Sub-Area of Bishrampur Area Tender ID: 2025_SECL_348957_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s SHRI RAM ASSOCIATE (BID ID -1205372) 160511.73 L1
2 Raj Kishore Singh (BID ID -1205411) 172433.02 L2
3 ARNAV MAANVI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1205257) 175930.34 L3
4 Hemant Kumar Singh (BID ID -1205300) 185205.84 L4
5 ASHOK KUMAR (BID ID -1205322) 214826.61 L5
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.18 MB
BOQ_361690.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].