Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
SHRI JITENDRA KUMAR MEENA IDSE EE
GARRISON ENGINEER (NW) VASCO Opposite KV No.2, School, Shantinagar, Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa-403802.
8254/E8
2026_MES_781216_2
8254/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
270 days
VASCO-DA-GAMA
Class D Category a(i), a(ii)
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE (NW) VASCO
₹90,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
26 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning of blockage in sewage line of 100 mm dia by rodding from one MH to next MH and washing through in fresh water including removing all sludge from the sewage line and man hole including removing existing MH cover and Refixing properly after cleaning and disposed off sludge properly out side MD land all as directed(cleaning of manhole will be measured and paid separetly. | 3,000 | RM | - | - |
| 2 | All all as per item No 1 above but sewage line of 150 mm dia. | 3,000 | RM | - | - |
| 3 | All all as per item No 1 above but sewage line of 200 mm dia. | 1,000 | RM | - | - |
| 4 | Cleaning of manhole of any description of size n. exc 1.5 M in depth including lifting up and removing sludge and accumulated/ semi solid sludge and other foreign material with trailor mounted sewage cleaning pumps/mechanical devices and removing to a distange n. exc 250 m where directed by Engineer in charge & washing down with water for smooth function of sewage incl removal and refixing of manhole cover complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. . | 1,000 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | All as per item No 4 above but manhole exc 1.5 M & n. exc 3 M depth. | 300 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Cleaning of septic tanks of 500 users capacity by bailing out water, removing sludge dust mud & other accumulated solids, semi solids etc including cleaning & sewage sludge and other materials deposited out side the MD land. | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | All as per item No 6 above but septic tank of 350 user capacity. | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | All as per item No 6 above but septic tank of 250 user Capacity. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | All as per item No 6 above but septic tank of 150 user capacity | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | All as per item No 6 above but septic tank of 100 user capacity | 3 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
8254tenderdocuments2ndcall.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.81 MB
BOQ_881923.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].