Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 9:00 am6d left
PE(EnM), AKK OCP
PE(EnM), AKK OCP
Repair and maintenance of 11KV grade, 400A GOAB Switch and dismantling and fitting of old damaged GOAB Switch W.r.t to AKK OCP, BnK Area
2026_CCL_364511_4
PE(EnM)/AKK OCP/e-tender/26-27/08
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
12 days
AKK OCP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,500
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying and fixing of 1KV 400A male contact vertical type including testing/ comissioning with all material , labour , tools & tackles and plant all complete to the satisfaction of Engineer-In –Charge | 20 | No. | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing of 11KV 400A female contact vertical type including testing/comissioning with all material , labour , tools & tackles and plant all complete to the satisfaction of Engineer-In –Charge | 18 | No. | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing of Copper strip along testing/comissioning with all material , labour , tools & tackles and plant all complete to the satisfaction of Engineer-In –Charge | 21 | No. | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing of male bracket including testing/comissioning with all material , labour , tools & tackles and plant all complete to the satisfaction of Engineer-In –Charge | 15 | No. | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing of flexible copper jumper in GOAB to horngap including testing/comissioning with all material , labour , tools & tackles and plant all complete to the satisfaction of Engineer-In –Charge | 19 | No. | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing of Post Insulator including testing/comissioning with all material , labour , tools & tackles and plant all complete to the satisfaction of Engineer-In –Charge | 16 | No. | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing of 1.5" GI pipe (Length 6.2mtr) with Handle and hook including testing/comissioning with all material , labour , tools & tackles and plant all complete to the satisfaction of Engineer-In –Charge | 7 | No. | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying of two lengths of channel iron 75 mm X 40 mm X 6 mm (7.14 kg per metre) double pole cross arm for three wire 11KV over head line conductors complete with through bolts and nuts for clamping to the poles, 50 mm X 6 mm M.S. flats welded on one side to the channel iron and with bolts and nuts on the other side for tying the cross arms together, including drilling holes for insulator pins/ fittings, bolts, nuts and washers etc (as per drawing) and painting with primer and finish paint as required | 7 | Set | - | - |
| 9 | Erection of double pole 3 wire cross arm for 11KV/ 22KV/ 33 KV over head lines as required. | 7 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.24 MB
BOQ_377437.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].