Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.2 L
EMD Value
₹13,034
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 pm2d left
Directorate of Municipal Administration
BASAVARAJ
8867048670
Providing And LAying Of Paver Blocks From Sheety Doctor House To Mahiboob Ali Watch Repair House At Ward No.09 And Constrcution Of RCC slab Opposite To sangameshwara College At Ward No.18 And Constrcution Of RCC Drain And Drain Over The Slab From Gani PT Sir House To Ramanna Kabber House At Ward No.09 In Lingasugur Town Limits
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61301
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61301
Open
Other Works
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
DMA Town Municipal Council Lingasaguru
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
₹13,034
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
Providing And LAying Of Paver Blocks From Sheety Doctor House To Mahiboob Ali Watch Repair House At Ward No.09 And Constrcution Of RCC slab Opposite To sangameshwara College At Ward No.18 And Constrcution Of RCC Drain And Drain Over The Slab From Gani PT Sir House To Ramanna Kabber House At Ward No.09 In Lingasugur Town Limits
Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material to the appropriate disposal area as per the dirction of engg in charge
Flooring with 25mm thick polished shahabad slabs using cement mortar
1:6, 25mm thick over existing cement concrete bed or top of roof laid to
line and level and jointed with cement slurry mixed with p...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with supe...
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting, bending, hooking, laping/welding joints, tyin...
As per recommendations of Technical working group, rates for formwork shall be added on percentage basis to the finished concrete item rate for drain formworks considered 5%.
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barricading, caution li...
Earth work excavation by manual means for drains, canals, waste weir, draft, approach channels, key trenches, foundation of Buildings & bridges and such simillar works in all kinds of soils, as per dr...
Removal of Unserviceable Soil with Disposal upto a suitable distance as directed by the Engineer incharge of work
Compacting original ground supporting embankment Loosening, leveling and Compacting original ground supporting embankment to facilitate placement of first layer of embankment, scarified to a depth of ...
Construction of sub-grade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to mee...
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Materia...
Providing and laying 80mm thick factory made precast M -30 grade Cement Concrete Paver Block as per IRC SP 63:2018 & IS 15658 for Commercial Traffic Axle load repetitions upto 10MSA & for Residential ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW-1 Bid Document 61301 drain.docx
Tender Document • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].