Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.1 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
DC,PPA
Office of the Deputy Conservator Marine Department, Paradip Port Authority, Administrative Building, First Floor Contact No-7789033783
Providing Operational Assistance for Hydrographic Survey, Marine Site, Administrative Office and Wet Basin on Job Contract Basis for a period of 02(Two) years.
2026_MoS_923752_1
MD/ACCTS/WK/R-06/2026/1074
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
730 days
paradip
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,770
Yes
As mentioned in eTCN and TD
₹2.1 L
Yes
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | % (PERCENTAGE) of Contractor's commission on the minimum wages per High Skilled, Skilled, Semi Skilled, Un skilled per day as to be fixed by Govt. of India from time to time (To be quotated as consolidated percentage inclusive of all taxes but exclusive of GST as applicable).
Null or negative percentage not to be considered. | 1 | PERCENTAGE | 12.5 | ₹12.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_970726.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .