Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹27.6 LAccepted-AOC 77 T H ROAD KONDAKKARAI CHENNAI 600 120 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600120 | ₹27.6 L Quoted ₹28.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹33.6 LRejected-AOC 40 SAPTHAGIRI COLONY JAFFERKHANPET CHENNAI 600 083 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600083 | ₹33.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC l2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MEGALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED L1 | Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Submersible idler wheel with bearing housing assembly | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply of Submersible idler wheel with bearing housing assembly | 16 | Nos | 23,92,000 ₹28,22,560 Lowest | 28,45,600 ₹33,57,808 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹22,700
Closing Date
11 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
Submersible idler wheel with bearing housing assembly
2025_EB_586515_1
CE/127/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹22,700
Yes
27 Mar 2026
28 Jul 2025
12 Aug 2025
28 Jul 2025
11 Aug 2025
28 Jul 2025
Supply of Submersible idler wheel with bearing housing assembly
Supply of Submersible idler wheel with bearing housing assembly
Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. (BID ID -1424409)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_700590.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].