Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹82.3 L
EMD Value
₹6.1 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Construction of rcc nala work from govind nagar at dada nagar malik petrol pump to 37-b Under Ward-02 Zone-5
2026_NNKAN_1181316_1
147/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 02
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,332
₹6.1 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISMENTLING b/w or stone in lime or cment mortar and including stcking etc .all comp. | - | Cum. | 580 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation in trenches for foundation pipes cabel etc in ordinary soil (Loan clay or sand) including lift upto 1.5m. Lead upto 50m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by the engineer i/c within a lead of 50m.SCH P.W.D -251 | 1 | Cum. | 215 | ₹214.98 |
| 3 | providin &,laying in cement concrete 1:6:12(1 cement:6 Fine sand:12 graded brick aggrigate 40mm nominal size)and curing complet, including cost of from work in foundation and floors | - | Cum. | 4,380 | - |
| 4 | Centering &shuttering propping etc and removel of work [foundation ,footing .retaing wall etc .all comp. | - | SQM | 390 | - |
| 5 | RCC 1:1.5:3(1 Cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) raft | - | Cum. | 7,590 | - |
| 6 | RCC 1:1.5:3(1 Cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) wall | 1 | Cum. | 8,400 | ₹8,399.16 |
| 7 | RCC 1:1.5:3(1 Cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) slab | - | Cum. | 8,400 | - |
| 8 | Mild steel or iron in plain work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work ( when not included in over all rates ) wrought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of the work including supply of steel its | 1 | QNL | 7,200 | ₹7,199.28 |
| 9 | P/L PCC 1:1.5:3 CEMENT CONCRETE CEMENT SAND AGRIGRETE ETC ALL COMP | - | Cum. | 7,160 | - |
| 10 | P/L LOCAL SAND FILLING ETC ALL COMP. | - | Cum. | 265 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2220965.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
ULBT2NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .