Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DURAIMANI ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR | SMU ENTERPRISES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for providing temporary platform outside the bunkers and window cutting of the bunker to make access to lift and lead the required materials and fixing back after completion of works. | 1 | No | 25,478 ₹30,064.04 Lowest | 26,700 ₹31,506 |
| 2.00 | Charges for providing required scaffolding and temporary platform inside the bunkers at 19 EL to 30 EL and dismantling after completion of work including charges for T&Ps hire charges for scaffolding, temporary platform and cost of consumables. | 1 | No | 89,552 ₹1,05,671.36 Lowest | 98,000 ₹1,15,640 |
| 3.00 | Charges for inspection of bunker liners, marking the worn out welding joints and welding with SS to M.S dissimilar electrode. This includes lead, lift and transporting of materials, cost of consumables and SS to MS electrode and hire charges for T& Ps. | 274.7 | Mtr | 2,73,051.8 ₹3,22,201.12 Lowest | 3,29,640 ₹3,88,975.2 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,300
Closing Date
19 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
TTPS Operation Circle MPM I Unit II Erection of new SS liner plates for the area of 61 sqm in inclined wall of coal mill bunker 2E
2026_EB_655970_1
CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.285/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹4,300
Yes
25 Mar 2026
13 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
13 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
13 Feb 2026
Charges for providing temporary platform outside the bunkers and window cutting of the bunker to make access to lift and lead the required materials and fixing back after completion of works.
Charges for providing required scaffolding and temporary platform inside the bunkers at 19 EL to 30 EL and dismantling after completion of work including charges for T&Ps hire charges for scaffolding, temporary platform and cost of consumables.
Charges for inspection of bunker liners, marking the worn out welding joints and welding with SS to M.S dissimilar electrode. This includes lead, lift and transporting of materials, cost of consumables and SS to MS electrode and hire charges for T& Ps.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_786597.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].