Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L 1₹12.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹12.2 L | L 1 | Accepted-Finance Being a Lowest |
Tender Value
₹11.6 L
EMD Value
₹23,300
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Er. Ashwani Guleria
Executive Engineer, Chenab Valley Division, HP.PWD, Udaipur
(SH - Providing and laying 20 mm Premix carpet, WBM-III for correction layer and thermoplastic for road marking in Km. 0/00 to 0/800)
2026_PWD_140990_1
PW/CHV/CB/Tender/26-5231-5280 dt 7.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
Keylong
As refer to bid document
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
₹23,300
3 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and applying Tack coat with bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributer @ 0.25 to 0.30 Kg per sqm (Zero Point Twenty Five to Zero Point Thirty Kilogram Per Square Metre) on the prepared dry and hungry bitumen surface cleaned with hydraulic broom as per technical specification clause 503 (Five Hundred Three) including carriage of materials with in all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (A.R) | 2,251.5 | Per Square Metre | 35.85 | ₹80,716.28 |
| 2 | Providing laying rolling of open graded premix carpet of 20mm (Twenty Milimetre) thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm (Thirteen Point Two Milimetre to Five Point Six Milimetre) aggregates either using penetration grade bitumen or emulsion to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on previously prepared base including mixing in suitable plant laying and rolling with 3(Three) -wheel 80-100 (Eighty -One Hundred) KN static roller capacity finished to required level and grades to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B or Type C as per technical specification clause 508 (Five Hundred Eight) bitumen VG-30 (Thirty) By manual means including carriage of materials with in all leads and ifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (A.R) | - | Per Square Metre | 346.35 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in bituminous surface laid to the specified level grade and cross fall using Type-A Type-B Type-C as per technical specification clause 510 (Five Hundred Ten) bitumen VG-30 (Thirty) By Manual means including carriage of materials with in all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (A.R) | - | Per Square Metre | 112.35 | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5mm thick including reflectorising glass beads @ 250gms per sqm (Two Hundred Fifty Grams Per Square Metre) area, thickness of 2.5 mm (Two Point Five Milimetre) is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35 (Thirty Five) The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes including carriage of materials with in all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (A.R) | 50 | Per Square Metre | 995.75 | ₹49,787.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.69 MB
sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.43 MB
BOQ_209263.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].