Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹75,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
DGM CC
Contract Cell Dept., Admin. Bldg., RCF Thal, Alibag, Raigad - 402208
CONTRACT FOR RENOVATION OF GROUND FLOOR PASSAGE AND ENTRANCE LOBBY OF TECHNICAL BUILDING FOR AMMONIA AND UREA PLANT AT RCF THAL
2026_RCFL_924840_1
TH/CC/90752/26/D24-01(VII)/412
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
RCF Thal Alibag
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹75,000
Yes
At RCF Thal Site, Alibag, Raigad - 402208 or on VC
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | DISMANTLING EXISTING FLOORING, SKIRTING, TILES, WALL CLADDED MARBLE,MEMBRANE ETC., INCLUDING DISPOSAL OF MATERIALS DEBRIS WITHIN RCF FACTORY PREMISES WITHIN A LEAD OF 3 KM, COMPLETE AS DIRECTED BY ENGINEER-IN-CHARGE. | 230 | SQM | 42 | ₹9,660 |
| 1.02 | REMOVING EXISTING LOOSE CEMENT/PLASTER OF ANY FINISH FROM THE WALL, COMPLETE INCLUDING PREPARING SURFACE, NECESSARY SCAFFOLDING, CLEANING ETC. COMPLETE INCLUDING DISPOSAL OF MATERIALS DEBRIS WITHIN RCF FACTORY PREMISES WITHIN A LEAD OF 3 KM.,FOR ALL LOADS INCLUDING ALL LIFTS INVOLVED COMPLETE AS DIRECTED BY ENGINEER-IN-CHARGE. | 120 | SQM | 32 | ₹3,840 |
| 1.03 | DEMOLISHING EXISTING BRICK / STONE MASONRY WORK IN CEMENT MORTAR (ANY PROPORTION AT ANY HEIGHTS / DEPTHS INCLUDING STACKING OF SERVICEABLE MATERIALS AND DISPOSAL OF UNSERVICEABLE WITHIN A LEAD OF 3 KM.,,FOR ALL LOADS INCLUDING ALL LIFTS INVOLVED COMPLETE AS DIRECTED BY ENGINEER-IN-CHARGE. | 2 | CUM | 335 | ₹670 |
| 1.04 | PROVIDING & CHIPPING GROOVES IN WALLS,CEILING OF REQUIRED SIZE & SHAPE FOR CONCEALING OF ELECTRICAL WIRING & MAKING GOOD THE DAMAGED PORTION WITH PMM/PUTTY AS PER EIC WITH NECESSARY SCAFFOLDING ETC. COMPLETE INCLUDING DISPOSAL OF DEBRIS ,FOR ALL LOADS INCLUDING ALL LIFTS INVOLVED AS DIRECTED BY EIC. | 150 | RMT | 150 | ₹22,500 |
| 1.05 | REMOVING EXISTING DOORS, WINDOWS WITH FRAMES AND SHUTTERS ETC. COMPLETE. (DISMANTLING, DEMOLISHING, CUTTING, BREAKING, REMOVING & CLEANING EXISTING ITEM CAREFULLY AND STACKING THE MATERIAL AT SITE OR AS INSTRUCTED INCLUDING CARTING AWAY DEBRIS FROM TECHNICAL BLDG. PREMISES WITH PRIOR APPROVAL & PERMISSIONS OF RCF. THE DEMOLISHED / STACKED MATERIAL SHALL BE PROPERTY OF THE CONTRACTOR & SHALL BE RESPONSIBILITY TO TAKE IT OUTSIDE RCF PREMISES). | 51 | NOS. | 112 | ₹5,712 |
| 1.06 | PROVIDING LIGHT WEIGHT AUTOCLAVED CONCRETE BLOCK MASONRY OF APPROVED BLOCK SIZE USING PREMIXED AND READY TO USE COMPATIBLE MORTAR AS APPROVED BY EIC. | 5 | CUM | 7,765 | ₹38,825 |
| 1.07 | PROVIDING AND APPLYING POLYMER MODIFIED READY MIX CEMENT MORTAR (PMM) FOR PLASTERING/ MICRO CONCRETE (PMC) OF ANY THICKNESS AS PER SITE REQUIREMENT OF APPROVED BRAND INCLUDING CURING ETC. AS PER MANUFACTURER'S SPECIFICATIONS OR AS PER INSTRUCTIONS OF ENGINEER IN-CHARGE (THE ITEMS SHALL BE PAID ON ACTUAL CONSUMPTION OF READY MIX QUANTITY ONLY).
THE RATE SHALL BE INCLUSIVE OF SURFACE PREPARATION BEFORE APPLICATION AS PER THE MANUFACTURER'S SPECIFICATIONS INCLUDING NECESSARY FORMWORK, APPLYING RUST CONVERTER, RUST INHIBITOR COAT, BOND COAT ETC. AS DIRECTED BY EIC AT ALL HEIGHTS INCLUDING M.S. PIPE SCAFFOLDING ETC. COMPLETE. THE ITEM SHALL BE PAID FOR PLASTER THICKNESS OF 10MM TO 15MM. | 0.2 | MT | 44,000 | ₹8,800 |
| 1.08 | PROVIDING AT ALL HEIGHTS 12 MM THICK INTERNAL CEMENT PLASTER ON BRICK WORK, EXPOSED SURFACES OF RCC LINTELS, BEAMS, ETC., COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECTS AND AS DIRECTED WITH CEMENT PLASTER MIX : 1:4 (1CEMENT : 4 KHARSALIA SAND) INCLUDING NECESSARY SCAFFOLDING, CURING ETC. COMPLETE. | 42 | SQM | 495 | ₹20,790 |
| 1.09 | PROVIDING AND APPLYING 8 TO 10 MM THICK POP WALL PUNNING AS REQUIRED TO INTERNAL WALLS INCLUDING SCRAPPING OF EXISTING PAINT OR ON NEW SURFACES WITH LINE & LEVEL TO MAKE SURFACE SMOOTH. | 350 | SQM | 253 | ₹88,550 |
| 1.1 | PROVIDING AND FIXING 40MM DIAMETER AND 1.5MM THICK STAINLESS STEEL RAILING IN S.S.304 GRADE INCLUDING FABRICATING, FIXTURES, ERECTING, NECESSARY WELDING, GRIDING, FINISHING, BUFFING TO STAINLESS STEEL PIPE ETC. COMPLETE WITH NECESSARY STAINLESS STEEL NUTS AND BOLTS COMPLETE, I/C FIXING THE RAILING WITH NECESSARY ACCESSORIES AND STAINLESS STEEL DASH FASTENERS, STAINLESS STEEL BOLTS, ETC (SAMPLE DESIGN SHALL BE APPROVED) | 85 | RMT | 2,101 | ₹1,78,585 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.59 MB
BOQ_971869.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .