Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.9 L
EMD Value
₹31,780
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
Executive Engineer RnB Division Gurez
Executive Engineer RnB Division Gurez
Repair Renovation of TRC Building along with Electric Work at Mastan Dawar Gurez (Civil Part)
2026_PWDJK_323463_2
Fresh (RnB) E-NIT No 47 of 2026-27 EE-RnB-Grz-5878-84 E-tendering Dated-03-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Gurez
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹800
Executive Engineer RnB Division Gurez
₹31,780
Executive Engineer RnB Division Gurez
5 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade, one or more coats on old work. Wood work | 186 | Sqm | 86.75 | ₹16,135.5 |
| 1.01 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade, one or more coats on old work. Steel work | 697.32 | Sqm | 86.75 | ₹60,492.51 |
| 2 | Applying priming coat: With ready mixed pink or grey primer of approved brand and manufacture on wood work (hard and soft wood) | 46.5 | Sqm | 64.6 | ₹3,003.9 |
| 3 | EXTERIOR FINISHING Painting with silicon and acrylic emulsion based water thinnable sealer of approved brand and manufacture on stone work one coat. | 326.12 | Sqm | 81.2 | ₹26,480.94 |
| 4 | Polishing stone work with Linseed oil /WAX polish (boiled) of approved brand and manufacture complete job. | 326.12 | Sqm | 79.6 | ₹25,959.15 |
| 5 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of specified thickness, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. 2 mm thick. | 13.94 | Sqm | 181.05 | ₹2,523.84 |
| 6 | Removing white or colour wash/ putty by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | 13.94 | Sqm | 14.5 | ₹202.13 |
| 7 | Distempering with 1st quality Acrylic/oil bound washable distemper (ready-made) having VOC content less than 50 grams/litre of approved manufacturer and of required shade and colour complete as per manufacturers’ specifications, one or more coats on old work. | 106.32 | Sqm | 50.75 | ₹5,395.74 |
| 8 | P/F Pergo flooring panels 200mm wide of approved quailty and 25mm thick cornice with adhesive incl all undernth necessary fittings complete. | 186.47 | Sqm | 2,500 | ₹4,66,175 |
| 9 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622 of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1cement :4 coarse sand) including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc. complete 11.52.2 Size of tile 600x600 mm. | 2.7 | Sqm | 1,395.1 | ₹3,766.77 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
BOQ_1088668.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .