Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹8.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC EMD refund |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,458
Closing Date
9 Jul 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
EE JMC Zone NO 08
EE JMC Zone NO 08
Construction of chambers and drains in the drains at various locations within Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad Ward, including Badi Madar Tekri and Dhalgarh locality. (Parshad Anushansa)
2025_UAD_430028_5
2025 PRO 230
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
120 days
Jabalpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,458
5 Aug 2026
3 Jul 2025
10 Jul 2025
3 Jul 2025
9 Jul 2025
3 Jul 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: KAMLESH SHRIVASTAVA Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 02:00 PM Tender Title: Construction of chambers and drains in the drains at various locations within Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad Ward, including Badi Madar Tekri and Dhalgarh locality. (Parshad Anushansa) Tender ID: 2025_UAD_430028_5
Tender Inviting Authority: JABALPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Name of Work: Construction of chambers and drains in the drains at various locations within Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad Ward, including Badi Madar Tekri and Dhalgarh locality. (Parshad Anushansa)
Contract No: PRO- 230 Dated - 16.06.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 AKEEL ANSARI (GSTN-23AHJPA4684Q1ZX) BID ID -1289750 845784.00 -4.51 807639.14 Eight Lakh Seven Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AKEEL ANSARI(807639.14)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of chambers and drains in the drains at various locations within Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad Ward, including Badi Madar Tekri and Dhalgarh locality. (Parshad Anushansa) Tender ID: 2025_UAD_430028_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AKEEL ANSARI (BID ID -1289750) 807639.14 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].