Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.9 LAccepted-Finance SIVAGANGAI | ₹5.9 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Price Bid is evaluated |
| 2 | 2₹6.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹6.2 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance Price Bid is evaluated |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R.K.V. ENTERPRISES L2 | DIVYA TRADERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for cutting and dismantling the existing obsolete and wornout reciprocating air compressors, motors and its allied pipe lines, air receiver tanks, air driers, concrete pedestals, etc., and transporting the same to stores for devolution including cost of consumables T&P hire charges. | 40 | Ton | 5,15,240 ₹6,07,983.2 | 4,91,800 ₹5,80,324 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for dismantling the existing RCC compressor bed as per the instructions of engineer in charge including cost of consumables, labours, T&P hire charges. | 20 | m3 | 1,06,498.2 ₹1,25,667.88 | 1,01,657.4 ₹1,19,955.73 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,300
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004
TTPS Mech II AHP Dismantling the obsolete and wornout reciprocating air compressors motors and its allied pipe lines air receiver tanks air driers concrete pedestals etc in the existing compressor room located near Unit III PLC room transport
2026_EB_667821_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.471/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
15 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹6,300
Yes
18 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
17 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
16 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
Charges for cutting and dismantling the existing obsolete and wornout reciprocating air compressors, motors and its allied pipe lines, air receiver tanks, air driers, concrete pedestals, etc., and transporting the same to stores for devolution including cost of consumables T&P hire charges.
Charges for dismantling the existing RCC compressor bed as per the instructions of engineer in charge including cost of consumables, labours, T&P hire charges.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_802341.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].