Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹10.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
| 3 | L3₹10.0 LRejected-Finance CHHOTOPANA PANA PANARHAT DIST SOUTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 743504 | KOLKATA | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743504 | ₹10.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
8 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
EO,UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
EO,UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
A. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM KALIKAPUR GAB TALA TO SAMSHAN (RS. 185577.00) B. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD WITH TALLY PILING FROM KALIKAPUR BIKASH MAJI HOUSE TO SONATON MALIK HOUSE (RS. 177191.00) C. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD WITH TALLY PILING FROM CHAKB
2025_ZPHD_948268_8
WB/HWH/UNPUR/NIET-16/EO/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UDAYNARAYNPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹20,000
31 Aug 2026
15 Nov 2025
11 Dec 2025
15 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
15 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Nanadan Roy Created Date/Time: 16-Dec-2025 07:30 PM Tender Title: A. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM KALIKAPUR GAB TALA TO SAMSHAN (RS. 185577.00) B. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD WITH TALLY PILING FROM KALIKAPUR BIKASH MAJI HOUSE TO SONATON MALIK HOUSE (RS. 177191.00) C. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD WITH TALLY PILING FROM CHAKB Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_948268_8
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
Name of Work:A. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM KALIKAPUR GAB TALA TO SAMSHAN (RS. 185577.00) B. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD WITH TALLY PILING FROM KALIKAPUR BIKASH MAJI HOUSE TO SONATON MALIK HOUSE (RS. 177191.00) C. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD WITH TALLY PILING FROM CHAKBAHARAMPUR MANNA PARA RAJKUMAR MANNA HOUSE (RS. 186884.00) D. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM CHAKBAHARAMPUR SAMANTA PARA DILIP MAITY HOUSE TO RABIN SAMANTA HOUSE(RS. 111457.00) E. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM CHAKBAHARAMPUR SAMANTA HOUSE TO HARISEBATALA (RS. 65991.00) F. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM KALIKAPUR DOLUIPARA ANIL SING HOUSE TO UTTAM DOLUI HOUSE (RS. 194605.00) G. CONSTRUCTION OF 33.5 MTR CC ROAD WITH TALLY PILING FROM KALIKAPUR GHOSHPARA HARU GHOSH HOUSE TO SHIBMANDIR (RS. 78295.00) AT BOOTH NO 129
Contract No: NIT (e)-16, 2025-26.Sl No.-8
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S ASIS KUMAR DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7508648 1000000.00 .10 1001000.00 Ten Lakh One Thousand
2.00 JAYANTA DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7508495 1000000.00 .13 1001300.00 Ten Lakh One Thousand Three Hundred
3.00 MAA TARA BUILDERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7508164 1000000.00 -.01 999900.00 Nine Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand Nine Hundred
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAA TARA BUILDERS(999900.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: A. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM KALIKAPUR GAB TALA TO SAMSHAN (RS. 185577.00) B. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD WITH TALLY PILING FROM KALIKAPUR BIKASH MAJI HOUSE TO SONATON MALIK HOUSE (RS. 177191.00) C. CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD WITH TALLY PILING FROM CHAKB Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_948268_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAA TARA BUILDERS (BID ID -7508164) 999900.00 L1
2 M/S ASIS KUMAR DAS (BID ID -7508648) 1001000.00 L2
3 JAYANTA DAS (BID ID -7508495) 1001300.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.90 MB
SOQ8.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.58 MB
BOQ_2259693.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].