Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.3 L
EMD Value
₹30,560
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE EAST LUCKNOW
GE EAST LUCKNOW PIN 226002
SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO E-11 AND E-12 TOILET BLOCK AT 4 GARH RIF UNDER GE (EAST) LUCKNOW
2026_MES_786944_1
GE/E/LKO/T-85 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
120 days
GE EAST LUCKNOW
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE(EAST) LUCKNOW
₹30,560
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling floor, hearth or wall tiling including cement mortar bedding (but not backing) including removing the rubbish off the premises complete all as specified and directed. | 220 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M & L for Non-skid ceramic coloured tiles jointless premium quality 7 to 8 mm thick (square/ rectangular) area of each tile exceeding 0.11 sqm but not exceeding 0.18 sqm, in floors etc. set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match the shade of tiles over & including 15mm thick screed bed in cement & sand mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and as directed. | 100 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M & L for glazed ceramic tiles (coloured) jointless premium quality 10mm thick in vertical surfaces 600x300x7-8mm thick set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match over and including 10mm thick rendering in cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. | 120 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantiling Stone slabs and tiles of any description or thickness in floors, aprons etc. laid bedded and pointed in any mortar complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M & L for mirror polished machine cut kota stone slab flooring 20-25mm thick over and including cement screed bed 20mm thick in CM 1:6, base laid and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab including rubbing and polishing (as required) complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Demolition of brick work built in cement mortar or cement lime mortar including all of quoins, arches, pillars etc, but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stone work and precast concrete articles complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M & L for brick work with fly ash bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6M mean radius, old size brick built in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and as directed. | 3 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | M & L for brick work with fly ash bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6M mean radius, old size brick built in cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and as directed. | 5 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | M & L for brick work with flyash bricks, straight or curved on plan to any radius in half brick thick walls, built in cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for prepration of newly plastered surface external of walls, chajja, facia at any height with necessary scafolding by using approved Ready Mix Plaster of thickness 12 mm to 15 mm, pre-packaged, ready-to-use formulated with cement, graded sand, polymers and special self-curing compounds with white cement based polymer modified finished even and fair including taking down cement or cement lime plaster, raking out joints and preparing for plastering the wall surface with white cement based polymer modified including disposal of rubbish complete all as specified and directed. | 180 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
TenderT85.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.61 MB
BOQ_881893.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .