Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.1 LAccepted-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹4.1 L Quoted ₹4.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Applying ceramic wear coat Eromat 1003 in the inner surface of the multiple port outlet, & Mill outlet elbow. | 6.5 | M² | 2,270 ₹14,755 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Cost for Eromat 1003 | 75 | Kgs | 5,175 ₹3,88,125 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Cos for Rust converter | 1 | Ltr | 230 ₹230 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
19 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit I Applying two layers ceramic wear coat Eromat at mill outlet elbow released from Unit I during Annual overhaul 2025 26
2025_EB_565328_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.128 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Supply
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,800
Yes
25 May 2026
5 Jun 2025
20 Jun 2025
5 Jun 2025
19 Jun 2025
5 Jun 2025
Amount
Applying ceramic wear coat Eromat 1003 in the inner surface of the multiple port outlet, & Mill outlet elbow.
Cost for Eromat 1003
Cos for Rust converter
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].