Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.3 L
EMD Value
₹12,501
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ELECT)
ENGG BRANCH(ELECT),FTR HQ BSF PB
Repair and maintenance of earthing system of residential and non residential buildings , street lighting and other associated buildings at FTR HQ BSF PB
2026_BSF_924941_1
17 /Engg(E)/Tender/Ftr PB/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
FTR HQ BSF PB
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹12,501
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthing with G.I. earth pipe 4.5 Meter long, 40 mm dia including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. | 49 | Set | 7,658 | ₹3,75,242 |
| 2 | Earthing with G.I. earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 6 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 Meter long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. | 20 | Set | 8,351 | ₹1,67,020 |
| 3 | Supplying and laying 6 SWG G.I. wire at 0.50 Meter below ground level for conductor earth electrode, including connection/ termination with GI thimble etc. as required | 100 | Mtr | 62 | ₹6,200 |
| 4 | Providing and laying earth connection from earth electrode with 6 SWG dia G.I. Wire in 15 mm dia G.I. pipe from earth electrode including connection with G.I. thimble excavation and re-filling as required. | 65 | Mtr | 313 | ₹20,345 |
| 5 | Supplying and laying 25 mm X 5 mm G.I strip at 0.50 metre below ground as strip earth electrode, including connection/ terminating with G.I. nut, bolt, spring, washer etc. as required. (Jointing shall be done by overlapping and with 2 sets of G.I. nut bolt & spring washer spaced at 50mm) | 60 | Mtr | 160 | ₹9,600 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing 25 mm X 5 mm G.I. strip in 40 mm dia G.I. pipe from earth electrode including connection with G.I. nut, bolt, spring, washer excavation and re-filling etc. as required | 40 | Mtr | 755 | ₹30,200 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing 6 SWG dia G.I. wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing as required. | 195.51 | Mtr | 84 | ₹16,422.84 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_971979.xls
BOQ • 1.00 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .