Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹16.7 LAccepted-AOC DEOGHAR | JHARKHAND | 814112 | ₹16.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC accepted as L1 |
| 2 | 2₹16.8 LRejected-Finance 1380 DNP DUMKA JHARKHAND | DUMKA | JHARKHAND | 814101 | ₹16.8 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹18.2 LRejected-Finance AT CHAPARIA PO KOIRIDIH PS JASIDIH DIST DEOGHAR JHARKHAND PIN 814153 | GODDA | JHARKHAND | 814153 | ₹18.2 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | 4₹18.4 LRejected-Finance AT BONGA ITKHORI CHATRA | CHATRA | JHARKHAND | 825103 | ₹18.4 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | 5₹22.5 LRejected-Finance NA | ₹22.5 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹22.8 L
EMD Value
₹46,000
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Madhupur Nagar Parishad
Laying of Paver block on both side of Meena Bazaar bank Colony
2025_UDD_105722_1
UDD/MMC/07/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
Nagar Parishad Madhupur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹46,000
13 May 2026
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: sumit sagar Created Date/Time: 24-Nov-2025 03:02 PM Tender Title: Laying of paver block under Nagar Parishad Madhupur Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105722_1
Tender Inviting Authority : Executive Officer, Nagar Parishad, Madhupur.
Name of Work :Bill of quantity for laying of Paver Block at Meena Bazar Bank Colony (both side of road) under Nagar Parishad, Madhupur.
Contract No: UDD/MMC/07/2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S Binay Kumar Singh (GSTN-20ATNPS2678A1ZR) BID ID -684825 2278583.48 0.00 2278583.48 Twenty Two Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Three
2.00 M/S RINKU DEVI (GSTN-20AATFR5833R1ZG) BID ID -685242 2278583.48 -26.57 1673163.85 Sixteen Lakh Seventy Three Thousand One Hundred and Sixty Three
3.00 SUNIL KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -684592 2278583.48 -19.11 1843146.18 Eighteen Lakh Fourty Three Thousand One Hundred and Fourty Six
4.00 Naresh Kumar (GSTN-NA) BID ID -684760 2278583.48 -26.29 1679543.88 Sixteen Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Fourty Three
5.00 MANOJ KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -684618 2278583.48 -19.99 1823094.64 Eighteen Lakh Twenty Three Thousand Ninty Four
6.00 FALDANI DEVI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -684818 2278583.48 -1.16 2252151.91 Twenty Two Lakh Fifty Two Thousand One Hundred and Fifty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S RINKU DEVI(1673163.85)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Laying of paver block under Nagar Parishad Madhupur Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105722_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S RINKU DEVI (BID ID -685242) 1673163.85 L1
2 Naresh Kumar (BID ID -684760) 1679543.88 L2
3 MANOJ KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -684618) 1823094.64 L3
4 SUNIL KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -684592) 1843146.18 L4
5 FALDANI DEVI (BID ID -684818) 2252151.91 L5
6 M/S Binay Kumar Singh (BID ID -684825) 2278583.48 L6
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
BOQ_142414.xls
BOQ • 2.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].