Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.4 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
S AND T
14 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
For works amounting Rs.50 lakhs and above: The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of 'total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i) Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii) One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.
Defination of Similar Work :- Any work of Signal or Telecom involving trenching, laying & testing of Signal or Telecom cables OR Any other miscellaneous outdoor S&T work.
9 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Demand for the Financial Criteria, Association of Railway Officers, List of Arbitration cases, Court cases and Mandate for NEFT are to be uploaded with a scanned copy duly filled in and signed as per annexure no. IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX, XI, VIA, VIB, VI and Annexure-V & Annexure- V(A)of GCC-2022 respectively. These Annexures are available in View Document menu at Home page and is downloadable. The details of the uploaded documents should be produced whenever demanded for verification on written request at any point of time of the tender and contract within 7 days.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderers are requested to go through the following documents which are available in upload/View Documents in Home page of IREPS portal for works tenders before submitting the e-tender. 1.General Instruction for E-Tenders on works contract--Chapter- I 2.Special Condition-General- Chapter-II
Opening of e-tender : 1. The e-tenders will be opened online using the IREPS portal anytime after tender closing time. No representative is required to be present for opening of e-tender and taking notes of rates quoted and ranking as the complete details of rates etc. of all the bidders shall be available to the bidders through the website after the opening of the tender. 2. The tender document cost and earnest money cost is to be paid through online banking facilities through the online portal and by giving the other details online on website www.ireps.gov.in. Note: For more details refer to Cl: 4 & 12 of General Instruction- Chapter-I for Submission of EMD, Cost of Tender Document and opening of e-tender.
Asansol Division: Provision of diagnostic terminal with analyzing software for Data Logger & MSDAC at stations/cabin.
57-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27~ER
57-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27
Open
Works - General
18 Months
Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
₹0
₹3.4 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
32 items across 2 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 18,28,835 | ||
| — | 5.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of PVC insulated multi strand, single core copper conductor of size 16/0.2 mm as per RDSO Spec. No. IRS:S-76/89 (Amdt.-3) or latest. Each coil should be of Minimum 100 meters length. The color of the wire which is required will be specified by the Engineer in charge. Inspection: RDSO. | — | — | — | 53,165 | |
| — | 85.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Office table with laminated top with three drawers on left hand side and one locker on the right hand side. Olive brown with duplicate keys. Make: Godrej Model T-9 (136.5 cm. X 68 cm. X 75 cm.) or Superior of reputed brand. Inspection: Consignee. | — | — | — | 13,80,740 | |
| — | 85.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Office Chair make Godrej CH-7B or better of reputed brand. Inspection: Consignee. | — | — | — | 3,10,930 | |
| — | 3000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 1 x 2.5 (36/0.3) Sq.mm. multi strand copper wire as per RDSO Spec. No. IRS:S-76/89 (Amdt.3) or latest. The color of the wire which is required will be specified by the Engineer in charge. Inspection: RDSO. | — | — | — | 84,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
mergedGCCCorrectionslip3456.pdf GCC Correction Slip 3456
ATTACHMENT
MergedGCCCorrectionSlip78910.pdf GCC Correction Slip 7 8 9 10
ATTACHMENT
TenderDocument_SnT.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC_April-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC Correction Slip
ATTACHMENT
GCC Correction Slip2
ATTACHMENT
2018-CE-I-CT-9dtd.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Annexure-C.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCCorrectionslip11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.20221.pdf
ATTACHMENT
CheckList.pdf
ATTACHMENT
mergedGCCCorrectionslip3456.pdf
ATTACHMENT
MergedGCCCorrectionSlip78910.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Modified_Cable_cut_JPO_NO._94.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ALLANNEXURENEW.pdf
ATTACHMENT
diagnosticterminal_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].