Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹61.7 LAdmitted-Finance | +5.00% | ₹61.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹63.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +8.00% | ₹63.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹64.6 LAdmitted-Finance | +10.00% | ₹64.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical AXIS BANK ATM NEAR RAILWAY STATION RAILWAY ROAD PALWAL PALWAL 121102 | PALWAL | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121102 | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-As per Notification 480-C-7-2025/4728 dated 27.06.2025 work upto One Crore is reserved for Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies. Therefore agency is not considered for Technical Evaluation |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical NEAR CHAUHAN DHARAM KANTA SHOP NO 14 ALIGHARH ROAD KHITWARI CHOWK PALWAL 121102 | PALWAL | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121102 | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-As per Notification 480-C-7-2025/4728 dated 27.06.2025 work upto One Crore is reserved for Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies. Therefore agency is not considered for Technical Evaluation |
Tender Value
₹58.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
MANOJ KUMAR
Municipal Council Palwal
Construction of IPB Street and drain from H/o Khadag Singh to ivanshi Garden and Side Galis Ward 31 MC Palwal
2026_HRY_540033_1
202646A77070 AE7B 40A0 94F4 8A50F06218CB294ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Palwal
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹1.2 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate] | 17.48 | cum | 1,863 | ₹32,565.24 |
| 2 | [11.9.2]15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix: 2. 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) [Through Rate] | 456 | Sqm | 128 | ₹58,368 |
| 3 | [13.29.2]Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. 2. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works [Through Rate] | 320 | Kg. | 83 | ₹26,560 |
| 4 | [17.15.2]Granular Sub-Base with Coarse Graded Material - Grading-I or II or III (Table:- 400-2)
Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401.of MORTandH specifications 2. Grading II material [Through Rate] | 347.7 | cum | 1,044 | ₹3,62,998.8 |
| 5 | [17.22.2]Water Bound Macadam Gr I 2. Water Bound Macadam Grading I with screening Type A
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density complete as per technical clause 404 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate] | 463.6 | cum | 1,225 | ₹5,67,910 |
| 6 | [17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate] | 4,461.2 | Sqm | 655 | ₹29,22,086 |
| 7 | [21.53]Constructing standard drain type I drain moulded and laid over lime concrete foundation rendered and finished smooth with 6 mm thick rendering concrete to be of 1.3.6 parts by volume of cement sand stone bajri and rendering to be 1:1 cement sand mortar [Through Rate] | 760 | Metre | 160 | ₹1,21,600 |
| 8 | [3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [Beyond 10km up to 20km per KM] | 46,550 | cum | 5 | ₹2,32,750 |
| 9 | [3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [Beyond 5km up to 10km per KM] | 23,275 | cum | 6 | ₹1,39,650 |
| 10 | [3.CA001] CA001. Good earth [Rate] | 4,636 | cum | 83 | ₹3,84,788 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_619343.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].