Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹84,700
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
GM
Nagar Nigam Ayodhya
nagar nigam ayodhya ke antargat kalyan singh ward ke agrasen chauraha naka chungi se ara machine tak 110 mm hdpI pipe line vistar ka karya hetu
2026_DOLBU_1179903_7
599/NNA/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
60 days
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
MC
₹84,700
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling of following type of Road and stacking with old materials including supply of all materials, labour,T&P etc. complete.
C.C. Road | 231 | Sqm | 380 | ₹87,780 |
| 2 | Excavation of earth for pipe line trenches with lift upto 1.5 and lead upto 50M filling back the earth into trenches includind watering, ramming and disposal of surplus material with in 50M lend etc, complete.
Excavation for ordinary soil @ 70% of 231.00 cum | 161.7 | Cum | 240.05 | ₹38,816.09 |
| 3 | Excavation in mixed soil with bajri, kankar, Mooram @ 30% of 231.00 cum | 1 | Cum | 279.42 | ₹279.14 |
| 4 | Carting of 110 mm HDPE pipes PN-8, specials and fitting to site work lowering them into trenches ,laying true tp alignment and gradient, laying and jointing of pipe line including cutting of pipe for making up lengths as required for proper completion of work. | - | job | 42.58 | - |
| 5 | Barricading Charge for excavation of pipe line with all labour, materials TTP etc. all Complete work. | 1 | job | 4,710 | ₹4,710 |
| 6 | Supply of 110mm HDPE pipes as per IS code 4984:2016 or its latest amedment incl;uding cost of 1 hDPE coupler per pipe length and inclusive of all taxes and duties etc F.O.R. destination etc complete. | 330 | mtr | 338 | ₹1,11,540 |
| 7 | S/F of Electrofusion specials for the above HDPE pipe. @10% of Item no.5 with all Complete. | 1 | Job | 11,154 | ₹11,154 |
| 8 | Laying of HDPEpipe ISI mark approved quality with jointing leveling etc all Complete work. | 330 | Rm | 28.26 | ₹9,325.8 |
| 9 | Sand filling in plinth including supply of necessary quantity of sand from a distance not exceeding 8 km. From the site of work and including wateing, ramming dressing etc.Rate to include cost of all materials,lebour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of the work. | - | Cum | 541.65 | - |
| 10 | Re- instatement of C.C. road charges to be paid to P.W.D/Local Body. | 231 | Sqm | 1,850.4 | ₹4,27,442.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_2218728.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .