Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
E O NPP Hata
E O NPP Hata
Construction of Children Park In ward no 16 sarojaninagar
2026_DOLBU_1181281_1
257-3
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
ward no 16 Sarohjaninagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,250
E O NPP Hata
₹1.1 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. DSR 2023 2.6.1 | 1 | Cum | 135.3 | ₹135.16 |
| 2 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. DSR 2023 2.27 | 1 | Sqm | 1,619.3 | ₹1,617.68 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level: DSR 2023 4.1.8 | 1 | Cum | 5,194 | ₹5,188.81 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana/Ordinary Portland/Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per 1S: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge, for the following grades of concrete... Concrete of M25 Grade with minimum cement content of 330 kg/cum DSR 2023 5.334.1 | - | Sqm | 7,247.15 | - |
| 5 | Steel Reinforcement for RCC work including cutting bending placing DSR 2023 5.22.6 | - | Cum | 8,220 | - |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) DSR 2023 6.1.1 (7370.65 x 0.762477 = 5619.95) | - | Cum | 5,619.95 | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana/Ordinary Portland/Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per 15: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge, for the following grades of concrete... Concrete of M25 Grade with minimum cement content of 330 kg/cum DSR 2023 5.33A.1 | 1 | RM | 7,247.15 | ₹7,239.9 |
| 8 | Steel Reinforcement for RCC work including cutting bending placing DSR 2023 5.22.6 | - | Cum | 8,220 | - |
| 9 | EARTH FILLING WORK: Construction of embankment with material obtainded from burrowpit. Material obtained with all lift and heads transporting to site 8.00km spreading grading to required slope and compacting to proper requirment of table 300-2 of MORTH (Analysis Rate) | 1 | Cum | 357 | ₹356.64 |
| 10 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in: DSR 2023 6.4.2 (9105.95 x 0.762477 = 6943.05) | - | Cum | 6,943.05 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_2220899.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .