Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.5 L Quoted ₹8.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹8.7 LRejected-AOC TUTICORIN | TIRUNELVELI | TAMIL NADU | 627001 | ₹8.7 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS L1 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for overhauling of wall deslaggers etc., | 56 | No. | 1,84,800 ₹2,18,064 Lowest | 1,96,000 ₹2,31,280 |
| 2.00 | Charges for dismantling of soot blower valve head assembly, lapping the valve seat, renewal of gaskets, pressure setting the valve and alignment checking etc. | 56 | No. | 1,59,600 ₹1,88,328 Lowest | 1,68,000 ₹1,98,240 |
| 3.00 | Charges for dismantling defective swivel tube from WW Soot Blower, leading, lifting and fixing of new/retrieved swivel tube in various elevation of soot blower. | 56 | No. | 1,31,600 ₹1,55,288 Lowest | 1,40,000 ₹1,65,200 |
| 4.00 | Charges for overhauling of LRSB including removal of rotary and traverse gear box and chain cover, dismantling the chain links, draining of oil from both gear boxes, cleaning the chains, gear box, freeing of lance tube assembly, renewal of wornout /damaged spares of gear box and chain links, lance tube assembly (outer & inner tubes), chain adjustors etc. | 20 | No. | 2,70,000 ₹3,18,600 Lowest | 2,80,000 ₹3,30,400 |
| 5.00 | Charges for renewal of wornout/ damaged head assembly, flange gaskets, overhauling of gear boxes of 1 No LRSB and thorough cleaning and painting of LRSB | 20 | No. | 86,000 ₹1,01,480 Lowest | 90,000 ₹1,06,200 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,900
Closing Date
6 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit II Overhaul of long retractable soot blower LRSB and water wall soot blower during the year 2025 2026
2025_EB_633285_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.346/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹6,900
Yes
25 Mar 2026
17 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
Charges for overhauling of wall deslaggers etc.,
Charges for dismantling of soot blower valve head assembly, lapping the valve seat, renewal of gaskets, pressure setting the valve and alignment checking etc.
Charges for dismantling defective swivel tube from WW Soot Blower, leading, lifting and fixing of new/retrieved swivel tube in various elevation of soot blower.
Charges for overhauling of LRSB including removal of rotary and traverse gear box and chain cover, dismantling the chain links, draining of oil from both gear boxes, cleaning the chains, gear box, freeing of lance tube assembly, renewal of wornout /damaged spares of gear box and chain links, lance tube assembly (outer & inner tubes), chain adjustors etc.
Charges for renewal of wornout/ damaged head assembly, flange gaskets, overhauling of gear boxes of 1 No LRSB and thorough cleaning and painting of LRSB
SUDHA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1553659)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_757658.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].