Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,600
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025, 4:07 amClosed
BDO RATUA-I
RATUA
Construction of C C Road from the H/O Dhiren Mandal S/O Birju Mandal to the H/O Nimai Mandal S/O Birju Mandal at Village Kalitala under Kahala G.P, Ratua-I Block, Malda
2025_DMM_920749_1
8(e)/RAT-I/APAS/2025-56
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Ratua
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹3,600
2 Sept 2026
13 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SUKDEB BISWAS Created Date/Time: 26-Dec-2025 09:54 AM Tender Title: Construction of C C Road from the H/O Dhiren Mandal S/O Birju Mandal to the H/O Nimai Mandal S/O Birju Mandal at Village Kalitala under Kahala G.P, Ratua-I Block, Malda Tender ID: 2025_DMM_920749_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER , RATUA-I DEV. BLOCK, RATUA, MALDA
Name of Work: Construction of C C Road from the H/O Dhiren Mandal S/O Birju Mandal to the H/O Nimai Mandal S/O Birju Mandal at Village Kalitala under Kahala G.P, Ratua-I Block, Malda
Contract No: 8(e)/RAT-I/APAS/2025-26, Dated :- 10/10/2025, Memo no:-3055/R-I ,Dated:-10/10/2025,SL. NO:-01
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MOTIUR RAHMAN (GSTN-19AJZPR6949M1ZO) BID ID -7213105 180000.000 -0.030 179946.000 One Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Forty Six
2.00 M/S IDEAL CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7212565 180000.000 -0.020 179964.000 One Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Four
3.00 MALOY DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7212913 180000.000 -0.070 179874.000 One Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MALOY DAS(179874.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C C Road from the H/O Dhiren Mandal S/O Birju Mandal to the H/O Nimai Mandal S/O Birju Mandal at Village Kalitala under Kahala G.P, Ratua-I Block, Malda Tender ID: 2025_DMM_920749_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MALOY DAS (BID ID -7212913) 179874.000 L1
2 MOTIUR RAHMAN (BID ID -7213105) 179946.000 L2
3 M/S IDEAL CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7212565) 179964.000 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].