Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.6 L
EMD Value
₹2.8 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm3d left
Eo Sasni
Eo Sasni
Nagar Panchayat Sasni mei Ward No. 5 mei Daudayal ke makan se Aligarh Drain Nale Tak R.C.C. Nala Nirman Kary
2026_DOLBU_1181660_4
1194/NP Sasni/E.T.Suchna/2025-26 Dt. 29-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Sasni
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹7,714
Yes
Eo Sasni
₹2.8 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in soil mixed with moorum shingle kankar requiring the use of special tools and Plants such a pick axes subbals etc. as pwd si.no. 252 | 376.2 | Cum | 160 | ₹60,192 |
| 2 | Providing and laying of cement concrete in foundation including supply of all materials ,labours and T&Petc required for proper completion of the work 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand: 8 Graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) .(SOR -275a) | 23.49 | Cum | 5,900 | ₹1,38,591 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforcement cement concrete including the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and excluding reinforcement including supply pf all materials ,labours and T&Petc required for proper completion of the work 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement : 1.5 Coarse sand: 3 Graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) .(SOR -5.1.2a) | 125.49 | Cum | 8,200 | ₹10,29,018 |
| 4 | Steel reinforcement for RCC work i/c straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete TMT bar as DSR no.- 5.22.6 CH-10 | 123.14 | Qtl | 8,377 | ₹10,31,543.78 |
| 5 | Dewatering of nala water between two bandha by 5 HP diesel pump incl. hire charges and its fuel etc. as irrigation sor item no. 10a | - | Hrs | 140 | - |
| 6 | Disposal of earth work loading and unloading by mechanical transport as si no.10 new | 1 | Cum | 160 | ₹159.84 |
| 7 | P/F of inaguration signboard with brick work and Plaster in 1:4 Cement mortar with black granite stone including engraving of proper language all complete | - | No. | 7,000 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.26 MB
BOQ_2221614.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .