Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.7 LQualified | ₹15.7 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 2 | L2₹16.5 LQualified BANGALORE BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560073 INDIA UDYAM KR 03 0111906 29BXCPR2585P1ZJ B R B | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560073 | ₹16.5 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 3 | L3₹17.2 LQualified 00 00 NEAR OFFICERS MESS AIR FORCE JODHPUR RAJASTHAN 342011 UDYAM RJ 22 0000352 08ANTPS4413K1ZD B R | JODHPUR | RAJASTHAN | 342011 | ₹17.2 L | L3 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 4 | Disqualified 1191 4TH MAIN MRCR LAYOUT VIJAYA NAGAR BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560040 UDYAM KR 03 0292024 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560040 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
17 Jul 2026, 9:00 amClosed
essential drugs june 2026
9447440
GEM/2026/B/7645708
Two Packet Bid
Inj Diclofenac,Tab PCT 650 mg,Syp Cetirizine,Tab Glimepiride 1 mg,Tab Glimepiride 2 mg,Cough Syrup,
Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹31
₹40 L
40%
Exempted
Yes
4 Jul 2026
19 Jun 2026
17 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inj Diclofenac | Inj Diclofenac | 5,000 | Nos | K Latha Premila 560036,Old Madras Road, Bangalore East | 15 | |
| 2 | Tab PCT 650 mg | Tab PCT 650 mg | 20,000 | Nos | K Latha Premila 560036,Old Madras Road, Bangalore East | 15 | |
| 3 | Syp Cetirizine | Syp Cetirizine | 2,000 | Nos | K Latha Premila 560036,Old Madras Road, Bangalore East | 15 | |
| 4 | Tab Glimepiride 1 mg | Tab Glimepiride 1 mg | 50,000 | Nos | K Latha Premila 560036,Old Madras Road, Bangalore East | 15 | - |
| 5 | Tab Glimepiride 2 mg | Tab Glimepiride 2 mg | 52,000 | Nos | K Latha Premila 560036,Old Madras Road, Bangalore East | 15 | |
| 6 | Cough Syrup | Cough Syrup | 2,000 | Nos | K Latha Premila 560036,Old Madras Road, Bangalore East | 15 | - |
| 7 | Inj Dexamethasone | Inj Dexamethasone | 500 | Nos | K Latha Premila 560036,Old Madras Road, Bangalore East | 15 | |
| 8 | Head Cap | Head Cap | 1,000 | Nos | K Latha Premila 560036,Old Madras Road, Bangalore East | 15 | |
| 9 | Cotton | Cotton | 200 | Nos | K Latha Premila 560036,Old Madras Road, Bangalore East | 15 | |
| 10 | Tab Mifepristone 25 mcg | Tab Mifepristone 25 mcg | 200 | Nos | K Latha Premila 560036,Old Madras Road, Bangalore East | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9447440.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.33 MB
hospital_product_specifications_2026-06-10-12-07-04_77bb5b5cb392900c419c6494832898b4.pdf
BOQ • 0.00 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-04-22-11-52-27_d261fc7787_2026-06-10-12-07-04_49f523aec16bf918166510ddc3e33974.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
atcgem_b076f10b-7c45-46e3-aa401781073591716_csd-kdlws@ka.gov.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.43 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].