Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC HEAD OFFICE H NO 70 WARD NO 20 DIXIT BHAWAN POLICE LINE CHAURAHA RAEBARELI UTTAR PRADESH 229001 | RAEBARELI | RAEBARELI | UTTAR PRADESH | 229001 | ₹3.0 L Quoted ₹4.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SS Enterprises L1 | SD INDUSTRIAL WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 13mm Main Rope (50mx6 run) Make: Usha Martin or Equivalent, PAWO F3 Dia 13mm, Material: Steel | 300 | m | 250 ₹75,000 Lowest | 262 ₹78,600 |
| 2.00 | 6mm OSG Rope (50x2) Material : Steel | 100 | m | 260 ₹26,000 Lowest | 271 ₹27,100 |
| 3.00 | Charges for Removal of main suspension rope by moving the lift cabin and hold by chain block arrangements and holding the counter weight by jacking arrangements at below 0m for releasing loosened rope from sheave, measure and remove the elongated length of rope and reposition in sheave by arresting the eye bolt and checking the alignment from Ground floor to 4th floor from machine room, counterweight including T&Ps and consumables | 6 | Nos | 49,280 ₹2,95,680 Lowest | 51,626 ₹3,09,756 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,600
Closing Date
11 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SEES NCTPS-II
OFFICE OF SEES NCTPSII
SP.11 NCTPS II ES circle EM II S Dn II Replacement of worn out Main Rope and Over Speed Governor OSG Rope of TG Floor passenger cum Lift Make KONE Capacity 2000kg Equipment No 40199939 under Open tender Basis
2025_EB_598315_1
CE NCTPS II SE ES EM II SPEC NO 11 25 to 26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
30 days
NCTPS-II
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,600
Yes
11 May 2026
28 Aug 2025
12 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_715147.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].