Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.4 LAccepted-AOC VILL INDARAGORA P O NUTUNPUKUR PAR DIST BANKURA PIN 722101 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722101 | ₹2.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.4 LRejected-Finance VILL P O CHAKADOBA P S BELPAHARI DISTRICT JHARGRAM | MEDINIPUR WEST | WEST BENGAL | 721121 | ₹2.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,846
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF PIPELINE FOR IRRIGATION PURPOSE FROM PATGORA KANDTAL CANAL TO AGRI LAND OVER ROAD
2025_ZPHD_920843_33
3810
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹4,846
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 02-Dec-2025 11:40 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF PIPELINE FOR IRRIGATION PURPOSE FROM PATGORA KANDTAL CANAL TO AGRI LAND OVER ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_33
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF PIPELINE FOR IRRIGATION PURPOSE FROM PATGORA KANDTAL CANAL TO AGRI LAND OVER ROAD
Contract No: 3810/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7258044 242324.000 -0.050 242202.840 Two Lakh Forty Two Thousand Two Hundred and Two
2.00 Kousik Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7257794 242324.000 -0.070 242154.370 Two Lakh Forty Two Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Four
3.00 Laxmikanta Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7258241 242324.000 -0.030 242251.300 Two Lakh Forty Two Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Kousik Das(242154.370)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF PIPELINE FOR IRRIGATION PURPOSE FROM PATGORA KANDTAL CANAL TO AGRI LAND OVER ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_33
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Kousik Das (BID ID -7257794) 242154.370 L1
2 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (BID ID -7258044) 242202.840 L2
3 Laxmikanta Das (BID ID -7258241) 242251.300 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].