Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,400
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Block Development Officer(BP)(I/C), Kadathur
Block Development Officer(BP)(I/C), Kadathur
Providing new borewell, 7.5 HP motor and Pipeline to Ambethkar nagar OHT H/O Chinthalpadi
2026_RDTN_699510_1
Roc.No.1128/2026/A2 P04- General Fund -2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
Block Development Office, Kadathur
Can be seen in the Tender Documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,400
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing new borewell, 7.5 HP motor and Pipeline to Ambethkar nagar OHT H/O Chinthalpadi | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | 1) Geophysical survey charges | - | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | 2) Drilling of 150 mm dia Borewell in the hard rock area to the required depth and Supply and erection of 165mm dia OD PVC 6KSC Casing Pipe in the Borewell. | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | I) Cost of 150mm dia Borewell in Hard rock Area
a) Over Burden soil for Insertion of Casing Pipe | - | M | - | - |
| 5 | b) Upto 150M below Ground Level | - | M | - | - |
| 6 | c) From 151 upto 180m | - | M | - | - |
| 7 | d) From 181 upto 210m | - | M | - | - |
| 8 | e) From 211 upto 240m | - | M | - | - |
| 9 | f) From 241 upto 270m | - | M | - | - |
| 10 | II) Cost of Casing pipe including Installation charges
a) 165mm O/D PVC Casing pipe | - | M | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
Pricebid4.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.42 MB
Techbid4.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.66 MB
BOQ_840896.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].