Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.1 LAccepted-Finance D 106 BAGHAJATIN PALLY ABHA BHAWAN BAGHAJATIN STATION ROAD BAGHA JATIN KOLKATA 700040 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700040 | ₹7.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 BID |
| 2 | L2₹7.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 3 | L3₹8.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 4 | L4₹8.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.7 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹16,615
Closing Date
5 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Construction of Community Toilet including Sanitary Plumbing at Sanchita Park Play ground within Ward No - 25 within D.M.C area.
2026_MAD_5017522_1
WBDMC/COMM/PW/NIT-372/25-26 (2ND CALL)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
75 days
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹16,615
Yes
14 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
8 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Community Toilet including Sanitary Plumbing at Sanchita Park Play ground within Ward No - 25 within D.M.C area.
(Details BOQ is attached with NIT) | - | Nos | 0.16 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
estimate372.pdf
Other Document • 2.09 MB
BOQ_5087782.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
dmc2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].