Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25.6 L
EMD Value
₹51,259
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer
Pocket-I Dilshad Garden Delhi
Day to day cleaning, sweeping and moping of community hall and convention centre builtup DDA properties at District Centre Shastri Park.
2026_DDA_924577_2
06/EE/EMD-1/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹51,259
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning and sweeping of Community Hall & Convention Centre by brooming of all open areas and cleaning, sweeping & moping of covered area including dusting floor cleaning, cleaning of all toilet, pantries, glazed tiles, urinal w.c. sheets, sinks, wash basin, floor tiles, fixture, doors, windows i/c ventilators, glass of window, stair case, corridor, verandah, parking and surrounding area by using required material of approved brand such as cleanzo, cleaning powder, phenyl, acid, glass cleaner, nephthalene balls, homocol cube, odonil duster, pocha and liquid soap for washing of all toilets, use of phenyl for floor of toilets and disposal of waste all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 180 | per day | 13,823.8 | ₹24,88,284 |
| 55 | Cost Index 3% | - | Each | 74,649 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
BOQ_971596.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
NIT6.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .