Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance R O BAGHJOGI LANKER RAINAWARI SRINAGAR | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-OLD GSTR 3B UPLOADED |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-SINGLE BID IN CALL 1 |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,850
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
C/O FENCING OF PUBLIC PARK NEAR GRAVEYARD AT WANI MOHALLA NANIL
2026_RDPR_320633_18
ENIT91of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹5,850
24 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Providing and laying cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M10 mix. (1:3:6) and by using 20 mm down aggregates | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Centering & shuttering including strutting & propping etc in foundations footings, bases of columns etc incl. removal of forms complete job. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Structural steel work in single section fixed without connecting plate including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. In tees, R.S. joists, angles, flats and channels | 1 | KG | 1 | ₹1 |
| 0.0 | Structural steel work in builtup section fixed without connecting plate including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. In tees, R.S. joists, angles, flats and channels | - | KG | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and fixing G. I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50mm including strengthening with 2mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Made of G. I. wire of dia3 mm | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | 12 mm cement sand plaster in 1:6 mix | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Painting with ready mixed synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture in all shades to give an even shade on new steel work (two or more coats) . | - | sqm | 1 | - |
| 0.0 | Carriage of materials by mechanical transport
Sand & Bajri at an average lead of 25 kms | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Provision for sign board and photographs & carriage of cement and unforeseen items | - | LS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_1066972.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].