Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹46.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹46.7 L Quoted ₹46.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹60.0 LRejected-AOC CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹60.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 12 VIVEKANANDA ROAD FLAT NO C 2 3RD FLOOR VIVEKANANDA ROAD KOLKATA KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700075 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700075 | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD requirement not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri Vijayalakshmi Products L1 | POWER SPARES ENGINEERING L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Supply of 150 HP / 6000 LPM ( 360 M3 / Hr X 72 MWC) Vertical Turbine Pump along with Vertical Hollow Shaft Motor and associated equipments as per Section-VI, Technical Specifications. | 1 | set | 22,00,000 ₹22,72,000 Lowest | 24,82,000 ₹24,82,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Supply of 75 HP / 3000 LPM (1800 M3 / Hr X 70 MWC) Vertical Turbine Pump along with Vertical Hollow Shaft Motor and associated equipments as per Section-VI, Technical Specifications. | 1 | set | 15,35,000 ₹15,98,000 Lowest | 21,88,600 ₹21,88,600 |
| 3.00 | Charges for erection, testing and commissioning of 150 HP Pump set in full shape including necessary civil works if required as per site condition at Kadamparai Power House. | 1 | set | 50,000 ₹50,000 Lowest | 2,05,000 ₹2,05,000 |
| 4.00 | Charges for erection, testing and commissioning of 75 HP Pump set in full shape including necessary civil works if required as per site condition at Kadamparai Power House. | 1 | set | 50,000 ₹50,000 Lowest | 2,05,000 ₹2,05,000 |
| 5.00 | CGST in % (For Bidders inside TamilNadu) | 1 | No. | 0.09 ₹3,57,300 Lowest | 0.09 ₹4,57,254 |
| 6.00 | SGST in % (For Bidders inside TamilNadu) | 1 | No. | 0.09 ₹3,57,300 Lowest | 0.09 ₹4,57,254 |
| 7.00 | IGST in % (For Bidders outside TamilNadu) | 1 | No. | - | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹48,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
CE/Hydro
TNGECL, 5th Floor, Eastern wing, NPKRR Maaligai,144, Anna Salai, Chennai-2.
supply, erection, testing and commissioning of various capacities of Pumps along with motor and associated equipments for Kadamparai Power House in Kadamparai Generation Circle.
2025_EB_595214_1
HE2504
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
Kadamparai Power House
Refer tender specification HE2504
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹48,000
Yes
18 Mar 2026
21 Aug 2025
16 Sept 2025
21 Aug 2025
16 Sept 2025
22 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].