Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.1 L
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
WORKS
16 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB of GCC 2022, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
Tenderer shall poses valid Electrical Contractor's Registration with CPWD department or valid electrical license of any State Govt. copy of same shall be enclosed with offer.
24 conditions · 5 needing a document upload
If Bid Security is in the form of Bank Guarantee should be in favor of Sr. Divisional Finance Manager, Central Railway, Solapur. In case, submission of Bid Security in the form of Bank Guarantee, a scanned copy of the Bank Guarantee shall be uploaded on e-Procurement Portal (IREPS) while applying to the tender. The original Bank Guarantee should be delivered in person to the official nominated as indicated in the tender document before closing date for submission of bids. Non submission of scanned copy of Bank Guarantee with the bid on e-tendering portal (IREPS) and/or non submission of original Bank Guarantee within the specified period shall lead to summary rejection of bid.
The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-I (First Sheet) Tender Form as per enclosed format.
Affidavit for Sole Proprietor (Mandatory for Sole Proprietorship firms only)
If a tender is accepted on the quoted rates of bidder which is below 5% the advertised tender value, an additional performance security 5% shall be submitted by the bidder after issue of LOA.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The successful bidder shall have to submit a Performance Guarantee (PG) within 21 (Twenty one) days from the date of issue of Letter of Acceptance (LOA). Extension of time for submission of PG beyond 21 (Twenty one) days and upto 60 days from the date of issue of LOA may be given by the Authority who is competent to sign the contract agreement. However, a penal interest of 12% per annum shall be charged for the delay beyond 21(Twenty one) days, i.e. from 22nd day after the date of issue of LOA. Further, if the 60th day happens to be a declared holiday in the concerned office of the Railway, submission of PG can be accepted on the next working day.
Declaration for Non employment of retired gazette officers of Railway as per Proforma - D of Tender Document. (As per clause 16 of Tender form of GCC April 2022).
For exemption of Bid Security tenderer should submit following documents. If not submitted offer will be considered invalid. i) Any firm recognized by Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion (DIPP) as 'Startups' shall be exempted from payment of Bid Security. ii) Labour Cooperative Societies shall submit only 50% of above Bid Security detailed above.
Tenderers are required to quote rates in the Financial Offer Tab provided for this purpose during submission of E-tender.
Tenderers are requested to visit the web site https//www.ireps.gov.in frequently till the closing date and time for any update.
Electrical general service portion of work in connection with provision of power supply arrangement and general wiring arrangement for Track Machine Siding at (10 Nos) of Solapur Division.
SUR-L-T-2026-05~CR
SUR-L-T-2026-05
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Solapur, Maharashtra
₹0
₹2.1 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
67 items across 38 schedules · ₹94,63,034.95 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply | Numbers | 50.00 | 372.99 | 18,649.5 |
| 2 | Erection | Numbers | 50.00 | 64.2 | 3,210 |
| Schedule total | ₹21,859.5 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCC-APRIL-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexureVIB202605.pdf
ATTACHMENT
CorrectionSlipsGCCApril22Part1.pdf Correction Slips GCC April22 Part 1
ATTACHMENT
CorrectionSlipsGCCApril22Part2.pdf Correction Slips GCC April22 Part 2
ATTACHMENT
Checklist202605.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexureITenderform202605.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ProformaD202605.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ApprovedTenderBooklet202605.pdf Approved Tender Booklet 202605
ATTACHMENT
CorrectionSlipsGCCApril22Part1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
CorrectionSlipsGCCApril22Part2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ApprovedTenderBooklet202605.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .