Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,300
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
SA,ASI, Hampi Circle Hosapet
The Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Hampi Circle, ANANTH, Door No.203, 1st B cross,30th Ward,
MC and EW (DRB) to Maintenance of Toilet Block and R O Unit near Krishna Temple at Krishnapura
2026_ASI_924853_1
Sout/Hamp/Hamp/7 Kr/24643563
Limited
Civil Works
Works
20 days
Hampi
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹9,300
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supplying and fixing of following good quality ISI grade materials required for repair and restoration of existing RO Plant installed at Krishna temple toilet block including conveyance of all materials, transportation etc., complete | |||||
| 1.01 | Sediment pre-filter of the RO plant with 500 LPH capacity | 1 | 1 No | - | - |
| 1.02 | Ro membrane & Housing SW-8040 365 HRFR/34 with 500 LPH capacity | 1 | 1 No | - | - |
| 1.03 | Antiscallant dosing pump SS304/316 of the RO plant with 500 LPH capacity | 1 | 1 No | - | - |
| 1.04 | Electronic control panel housing astero NXT 15 | 1 | 1 No | - | - |
| 1.05 | Storage water tank & water-cooling unit | 1 | 1 No | - | - |
| 1.06 | Clearing of overflowing/fully filled septic tank with high pressure septic tank cleaning machine including collection, transportation and disposal of the accumulated waste at the designated disposal area identified by the local municipality including disposing, hiring charges, labour charges, transportation etc., complete | 15 | 1 Trip | - | - |
| 1.07 | Supplying and attending minor repairs of bathroom fittings and electrical accessories, as detailed.( 8 numbers of SS taps, 2 numbers of ceiling fan, 2 numbers of LED tube light, 12 numbers of surface lights, 5 numbers of exhaust fan and 2 Coil wire 1.5sq. mm) | 1 | 1 item | - | - |
| 1.08 | Plumbing and electrician charges for attending repairs and fixing the above said materials(Sl. No. 1 to 5 and Sl. No. 7) in position including cutting bending, fixing etc., Complete | 1 | 1 item | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Krishna.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.04 MB
BOQ_971886.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .