Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹64,500Qualified 259 ANAND VIHAR COLONY NAWADA SEKHAN PILIBHIT BYPASS ROAD BAREILLY UTTAR PRADESH 243005 | BAREILLY | UTTAR PRADESH | 243005 | ₹64,500 | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹66,906Qualified 15 THAHIPUR HARIHARGANJ RANIGANJ PRATAPGARH UTTAR PRADESH 230304 UDYAM UP 61 0007980 | PRATAPGARH | UTTAR PRADESH | 230304 | ₹66,906 | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹69,921
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
26 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Dismantling of Bus Bar
9107852
GEM/2026/B/7344620
Two Packet Bid
DISMANTLING OF JUMPER,OPENING JUMPER,DIAMANTLING OF BUS BAR,STRINGING OF NEW BUS BAR,JUMPER PREPARA
Uttar Pradesh; Sultanpur
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
1 yrs
₹31
₹3 L
10%
Exempted
Yes
30 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
26 Mar 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISMANTLING OF JUMPER | Dismantling of all jumpers of ACSR Moose, Panther Conductor from 33kV Main Bus to Isolators other equipments | 24 | Nos | Rajesh Mithailal SUB STATION PAYAGIPUR Jaiswal. 228001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SULTANPUR-228001 | 30 |
| 2 | OPENING JUMPER | Opening of all existing jumpers of ACSR Moose Conductor of one sections of old 33kV main bus bar having four sections by opening cutting of nut bolts of PG clamp | 1 | Nos | Rajesh Mithailal SUB STATION PAYAGIPUR Jaiswal. 228001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SULTANPUR-228001 | 30 |
| 3 | DIAMANTLING OF BUS BAR | Dismantling of existing 33kV Main bus of 33kV ACSR Moose conductor along with tension fittings and disc insulators including shifting and proper stacking of dismantled material in store | 3 | Nos | Rajesh Mithailal 228001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION PAYAGIPUR | 30 |
| 4 | STRINGING OF NEW BUS BAR | Stringing of new bus bar of twin moose conductor and tightening with gantry along with hoisting clamping and fixing of all hardware and fittings including other associated works | 3 | Nos | Rajesh Mithailal SUB STATION PAYAGIPUR Jaiswal. 228001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SULTANPUR-228001 | 30 |
| 5 | JUMPER PREPARATION | Prepairing of jumpers of twin Panther, moose conductors for newly laid 33kV twin moose main bus to isolator Other equipments | 60 | Nos | Rajesh Mithailal SUB STATION PAYAGIPUR Jaiswal. 228001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SULTANPUR-228001 | 30 |
| 6 | SECTION JOINTING | Jointing sections of 33kV Bus bar by providing U jumpers between two sections of bus bar and section isolator with help of double PG clamp | 1 | Nos | Rajesh Mithailal 228001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION PAYAGIPUR | 30 |
| 7 | FIXING OF HARWARE FITTINGS | Fixing of spacer clamp at an equal interval between both Moose, panther conductors of new twin moose-panther bus jumpers to isolatorsother equipments 250mm | 18 | Nos | Rajesh Mithailal SUB STATION PAYAGIPUR Jaiswal. 228001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SULTANPUR-228001 | 30 |
| 8 | SUPPLY | Supply of PG Clamp suitable for Panther to panther conductor | 14 | Nos | Rajesh Mithailal SUB STATION PAYAGIPUR Jaiswal. 228001,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SULTANPUR-228001 | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9107852.pdf
GEM_BID
boqexrate_2026-03-11-14-21-58_f0d07de44dc6ef35cddd6337946e5664.pdf
BOQ
boqitem_2026-03-11-14-21-58_1a1a53eaa07adbed24725bc90891fbca.csv
BOQ
TenDoc_7045faa6-85cf-4fc7-a6e51773219713648_AC@[email protected]
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
TenDoc_7045faa6-85cf-4fc7-a6e51773219713648_AC@[email protected]
GEM_OTHER • 0.32 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].