Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 10:30 am6d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
120 days
Expenditure
General
LT
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
1.The bidder should have successfully designed, developed, implemented, commissioned, and maintained at least two (02) Computer Based Examination (CBT) systems or equivalent web-based online examination software for Indian Railways, Railway Production Units, Railway PSUs, Railway Training Institutes, or any Government Organization. Documentary evidence in the form of Work Orders, Purchase Orders, Completion Certificates, Client Certificates, or any other satisfactory documentary proof shall be submitted along with the bid. 2. The bidder should have successfully designed, developed, deployed, and commissioned at least one (01) secure Android application (APK) or equivalent mobile application that enables candidates to appear for Computer Based Examinations (CBT) using Android tablets or mobile devices. Documentary evidence in the form of Work Orders, Completion Certificates, Client Certificates, or deployment certificates shall be submitted along with the bid. 3. The software and mobile application submitted as experience by the bidder shall have been successfully commissioned, accepted, and put into operational use by the client organization. Prototype, pilot, trial, demonstration, beta, or partially completed applications shall not be considered for the purpose of technical qualification.
29 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
It shall be the responsibility of the bidders to quote correct HSN number and corresponding GST rate. Offers with PVC will be summarily rejected.
I/We agree to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by me/us in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special and [or]other conditions specified/attached with the tender
I/We agree t o accept General Tender Conditions available a t SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY STORES AND INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR E-TENDERS AS PER DOCUMENTS LINK. https://www.ireps.gov.in/epsn/works/irepsDocuments.do? activity=display&requestFor=supply.
For GST conditions, tenderers are requested to refer the General Conditions / Instructions to tenderers.
This tender complies with public procurement policy (make in india) order-2017, date 15-06-2017., or the latest circulars issued by department of Industrial promotion and policy, Ministry of commerce, circulated vide Railway Board letter no.2015/RS(G)/779/5 dated 03/08/2017 and 27/12/2017. (or the latest versions if any)
Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) registered for the tendered item are exempt from EMD. However, Traders/distributors/agent/authorized dealers participating on the behalf of OEM/Approved vendors are not exempt from EMD and have to requisite EMD, else their offer shall be summarily rejected
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The material shall be suitably packed to avoid distortion damage etc. during transist.
Delivery of the material & documents if any, to be sent to the Consignee only. Consignee Code : SRDPOSCSCR 4th Floor, Sanchalan Bhavan, Opposite Rail Nilayam 500003 Contact No 9700545335 For payment details firm should contact the consignee only and not to buyer/Purchaser. 2] Bill passing officer:Sr DPO/SC 3] Bill paying officer: Accounts Department (Sr.DFM/SC 9701371100)
1 location across Telangana · 1 Numbers total
Developing and deploying a secure, web-based Computer Based Exam (CBT) system for recruitment under Compassionate Appointment, Scouts & Guides, and Cultural Quota across South Central Railway divisions. With enough security features and compliance through role- based access, encryption, and audit trails; exam functionality to include unlimited attempts, mock tests, automated MCQ evaluation, and question paper locking; reporting and monitoring with dashboards, real-time tracking, and exportable results; and a participant module using Android tablets in kiosk mode with QR entry, auto-save, and resume features. The system to be built on a scalable on-premise architecture with encrypted databases, secure APIs. the project includes two years of maintenance, updates, and helpdesk support. details of requirement are attached as document.
LT265988~SCR
LT265988
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Telangana
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 item · 1 Numbers total
Developing and deploying a secure, web-based Computer Based Exam (CBT) system for recruitment unde r Compassionate Appointment, Scouts & Guides, and Cultural Quota across South Central Railway divisions. With enoug h security features and compliance through role-based access, encryption, and audit trails; exam functionality to includ e unlimited attempts, mock tests, automated MCQ evaluation, and question paper locking; reporting and monitoring wit h dashboards, real-time tracking, and exportable results; and a participant module using Android tablets in kiosk mode with QR entry, auto-save, and resume features. The system to be built on a scalable on-premise architecture with encry pted databases, secure APIs. the project includes two years of maintenance, updates, and helpdesk support. details of r equirement are attached as document. ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR.DPO/SC, SCR | Telangana | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5890562.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Updatedspecifications_2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
HQreplyonobservations_compressed1.pdf HQreplyonobservations_compressed1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5890565.pdf
ATTACHMENT
HQreplyonobservations_compressed1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].