Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.5 L
EMD Value
₹64,665
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
executive officer
Nagar palika parishad sardhana
WARD 19 PURV MEMBER ABID KE MAKAN SE ABDUL SALAM KE MAKAN TAK INTERLOCKING TILES AND NALI MIRMAN KA WORK
2026_DOLBU_1182190_1
910(17)/01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Nagar palika parishad sardhana
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,013
Account No 408005000104 IFSC Code ICIC0004080
₹64,665
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTER LOCKING TILES AND NALI NIRMAN | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in filling upto distance 10.00 km lead with cartage/royalty for levelling dressing including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,( asper analysis LESS deductiom 12.50% settlement | 44.93 | cum | 374 | ₹16,803.82 |
| 3 | Dismantling of old and damage drain brick work including labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(Chpt-17/692) l type drain | 96.2 | sqm | 38 | ₹3,655.6 |
| 4 | Disposal of dismentling cc road material with cartage upto distance 5.00 km i/c loading and unloading 90 % of item no-1 including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work (Chpt-3/231a) | 8.66 | cum | 183.5 | ₹1,589.11 |
| 5 | Concrete in 1:6:12 with cement,fine sand and brick ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work(Chpt-5/273) drain base | 15.12 | cum | 2,930 | ₹44,301.6 |
| 6 | M-150 brick work in 1:4 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(asper Analysis) | 20.29 | cum | 6,601 | ₹1,33,934.29 |
| 7 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:4with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(asper analysis) drain wall | 146.16 | sqm | 181 | ₹26,454.96 |
| 8 | Laying of C.C work in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone ballast of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of work (Chpt-5/279a) | 4.35 | cum | 5,650 | ₹24,577.5 |
| 9 | Providing,laying,spreading 45.5-63mm stone Aggregate in one layer with fine sand including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 15.77 | cum | 3,676 | ₹57,970.52 |
| 10 | Supply & laying of 80mm thick I shaped Vibrator made Interlocking cement concrete pavers block (Colours tiles ISI Mark) including joint filling with local sand supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work (Chpt-20/new20) | 105.15 | sqm | 1,120 | ₹1,17,768 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.84 MB
BOQ_2222411.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
ULBT17.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .