Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,266
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Assistant Engineer HMSD PHE Dte
P16IndiaExchangePlaceCITAnnexeBldgExtn2ndfloorKol73
Electro mechanical works
2026_PHED_5020954_7
WBPHED / AE / HMSD / 04 / 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
30 days
Office of the Assistant Engineer HMSD PHED
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹7,266
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & delivery at site of 30 KVA, 3 phase Oil cooled type servo motor operated wound line voltage corrector conforming to IS-9815 [Pt-I] 1994 suitable for unbalanced input voltage.
Input voltage: 3 phase main supply phase to phase 250V-500V 3 servo motor in 3 phase with all protection by MCB (Make- ABB / Siemens/ L&T)
Output voltage: 3 phase balanced output phase to phase 415V + 1%
[Make - Fiji / Digitek / Automatic Electric Ltd / Andrew & Glue / Sen & Pandit / ECS/ Any approved make]. (Test certificate & warranty certificate should be submitted at the time of delivery) | 1 | set | -150 | - |
| 2Supply & delivery of following : | |||||
| 2.1 | 35 sq. mm. 3 1/2 core PVC insulated Al. armoured cable (1.1 KV grade), IS 1554 (Part - I) / IS 7098 (Part-I) (Make : INCAB / Gloster / NICCO / Polycab / Crystal) | 15 | mtr. | -150 | - |
| 2.2 | 4 pole 100 Amp. 440 V, 50 Hz. Changeover unit (Make- Havells / Standard / ABB) | 1 | no. | -150 | - |
| 2.3 | Supply & delivery of 100 Amp. Industrial Busbar Chamber wall mounted (Make: Havells/ Standard/ Siemens) | 1 | no. | -150 | - |
| 2.4 | Supply & delivery of 100 Amp 4 pole MCCB with adjustable overload and adjacent short circuit protection including enclosures. (Make- Havells/ Siemens [Model No. 3VT] / ABB) | 1 | no. | -150 | - |
| 3 | Installation with testing and commissioning of the voltage stabilizer with necessary foundation along with necessary accessories in the suitable position and drawing cable with MS shaddle, making all electrical connection including socketing, crimping to complete the work as per direction. | 1 | item | -150 | - |
| 4 | Drawing earth by M.S. Flat strip (20mm x 3mm) from earth bus / electrode to above different components as per I.E. Rules and as per direction of EIC. | 1 | item | -150 | - |
| 5 | Add: 18% GST | 1 | Item | 9 | ₹9 |
| 6 | Add: 1% CESS | 1 | Item | 9 | ₹9 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
BOQ_5099702.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
WBF2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].