Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.0 L
EMD Value
₹11,931
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am3d left
AC (Electrical) SHQ BSF Malda
SHQ BSF Malda
ELECTRICAL RENOVATION OF GOS MESS ROOMS NO 01 TO 04 AT 88 BN BSF HQ CAMPUS UNDER SHQ BSF MALDA
2026_BSF_924286_1
13 / ENGG(ELECT)/SHQ-MLD/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
88 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Malda
As per tender
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹11,931
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular metalic type switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. | |||||
| 1.1 | i) Group B | 60 | Point | 1,362 | ₹81,720 |
| 2 | Wiring for twin control light point with 1.5 Sqmm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit, 2 way modular metalic type switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required. | 4 | Point | 752 | ₹3,008 |
| 3 | Rewiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable as earth wire in existing surface/ recessed steel/PVC conduit including dismantling as required Group B | 10 | Point | 1,803 | ₹18,030 |
| 4Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. | |||||
| 4.1 | i) 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 84 | Mtrs | 267 | ₹22,428 |
| 4.2 | ii) 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | 148 | Mtrs | 373 | ₹55,204 |
| 4.3 | iii) 4 X 4 sq. mm + 2 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | 35 | Mtrs | 587 | ₹20,545 |
| 4.4 | iv) 2 X 6 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | 55 | Mtrs | 482 | ₹26,510 |
| 5Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
BOQ_971278.xls
BOQ • 0.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .